Charming farmhouse near Orleans with private parking
Treat yourself to a peaceful getaway in this charming cottage, converted from a former farmhouse, just 15 km from Orléans and the banks of the Loire River. Ideal for a stay with family or friends, La Bergerie 2 can accommodate up to 7 people in its 4 comfortable bedrooms. Its verdant and tranquil setting invites relaxation while offering a prime location for exploring the Loiret region and the Loire Valley.
Located 24 km from the Château de Meung-sur-Loire, a must-see stop on the Loire Valley Castles Route, this house combines authenticity with modern comfort. Between walks along the Loire, discovering the Loire Valley's heritage, and nature excursions, you'll enjoy a rejuvenating stay near Orléans, in the heart of a region rich in heritage and a relaxed way of life. Ground floor:
- Large 55m² living area with: lounge area (TV), dining area, and fully equipped open-plan kitchen for preparing meals together (317L refrigerator with 106L freezer, dishwasher, extractor hood, 4-zone ceramic hob, electric oven, filter coffee maker, Senseo coffee maker, toaster, kettle, blender, etc.).
- Separate shower room #1 (0.9x0.9m shower, sink, washing machine);
- Separate shower room #2 (0.9x0.9m shower, sink, toilet).
First floor:
- Bedroom #1 with two 90x190cm beds;
- Bedroom #2 with one 90x190cm bed;
- Bedroom #3 with one 140x190cm bed;
- Bedroom #4 with one 140x190cm bed;
- Separate WC.
Exterior and additional amenities:
- At the rear, you will enjoy a private terrace with garden furniture, sun loungers, and a charcoal barbecue, opening onto an enclosed garden (wire fence).
- At the front of the property, a swing set will delight younger children, while older children and adults can enjoy themselves around the ping-pong table.
- Private parking is available in the front courtyard for your vehicles.
Additional information:
- The cottage is semi-detached to a second property that can accommodate up to 8 people. It is possible to rent both cottages (15 people) by booking listing H45G030609, ideal for large families or groups.
- All-inclusive price: heating included, bed linen provided and beds made upon arrival, towels included, and end-of-stay cleaning included. Check-in from 4 PM to 6 PM / Check-out at 10 AM. The accommodation is not accessible to people with reduced mobility.
Check-in from 4 PM to 6 PM - Check-out at 10 AM.
Property managed by a professional. Unless stated, services such as cleaning, bed linen, towels etc. are not included in the price of this rental. If pets are allowed (information in the advertisement), charges may be applicable. Only equipment mentioned in this advertisement are present. Equipment not mentioned are not considered to be present. Unless there is an electric charging station in the accommodation, charging electric vehicles is prohibited.
Je vindt deze cottage in Boulay-les-Barres. Bij Loire à Vélo Fietsroute en Botanische Tuin van Orléans geniet je van het natuurschoon van de omgeving, terwijl FRAC Centre en Historisch en Archeologisch Museum hier twee van de culturele hoogtepunten zijn. Léo Parc Aventure Orléans en Royal Kids Olivet zijn ook zeker het bezoeken waard. Bekijk onze reisgids voor Boulay-les-Barres
Zijn huisdieren welkom bij Charming farmhouse near Orleans with private parking?
Nee, huisdieren zijn bij deze accommodatie niet toegestaan.
Wat kost het om bij Charming farmhouse near Orleans with private parking te parkeren?
Je kunt ter plaatse parkeren bij de accommodatie.
Hoe laat kan ik inchecken bij Charming farmhouse near Orleans with private parking?
Je kunt vanaf 16.00 uur inchecken.
Tot hoe laat kan ik bij Charming farmhouse near Orleans with private parking uitchecken?
Je dient uiterlijk om 10.00 uur uit te checken.
Waar ligt Charming farmhouse near Orleans with private parking?
Deze cottage in Boulay-les-Barres ligt binnen 15 km afstand van Dog Educ 45, Kart Racer en FRAC Centre. Ook Léo Parc Aventure Orléans en Place de la Loire liggen binnen 15 km afstand.