Waterfront Studio Apartment. Perfect for work or play.
As you enter the beautiful gated community and drive down our secluded road, you’ll find our beautiful 400 sq ft studio apartment, right on the water. We are located just minutes from historic Gig Harbor. Enjoy all that Gig Harbor has to offer from this one of a kind newly renovated home. Here you can enjoy kayaking with the local sea life, whale watching, long strolls on the beach, and the best sunrise Gig harbor has to offer. We have a strict no pet policy!
dit appartement bevindt zich zowel in het stadscentrum als vlak bij het strand in Gig Harbor. Twee lokale bezienswaardigheden zijn Harbor History Museum en Tacoma Narrows Bridge. Voor wat leuke activiteiten ben je bij Discovery Village en Horseshoe Lake-golfbaan aan het juiste adres. Wil je tijdens je bezoek graag van een evenement of wedstrijd genieten? Bekijk wat Tacoma Dome of Cheney Stadium op het programma heeft staan. Bekijk onze reisgids voor Gig Harbor
Seattle-Tacoma International Airport (SEA) - 52 min. rijden
Restaurants
McDonald's
11 min. rijden
Panda Express
10 min. rijden
Starbucks
11 min. rijden
MOD Pizza
10 min. rijden
Tides Tavern
10 min. rijden
Veelgestelde vragen
Zijn huisdieren welkom bij Waterfront Studio Apartment. Perfect for work or play.?
Nee, huisdieren zijn bij deze accommodatie niet toegestaan.
Wat kost het om bij Waterfront Studio Apartment. Perfect for work or play. te parkeren?
Je kunt ter plaatse parkeren bij de accommodatie.
Hoe laat kan ik inchecken bij Waterfront Studio Apartment. Perfect for work or play.?
Je kunt vanaf 16.00 uur inchecken.
Tot hoe laat kan ik bij Waterfront Studio Apartment. Perfect for work or play. uitchecken?
Je dient uiterlijk om 10.00 uur uit te checken.
Waar ligt Waterfront Studio Apartment. Perfect for work or play.?
Dit appartement ligt in het centrum van Gig Harbor, op 4,1 km van Crescent Creek Park en binnen 10 km afstand van Harbor History Museum en Paradise Theatre. Ook Skansie Brothers Park en Discovery Village liggen binnen 10 km afstand.
Beoordelingen
Beoordelingen over Waterfront Studio Apartment. Perfect for work or play.
10
Uitzonderlijk
Alle weergegeven beoordelingen zijn gebaseerd op echte gastenervaringen. Alleen reizigers die een verblijf bij ons hebben geboekt, kunnen een beoordeling indienen. We verifiëren beoordelingen op basis van onze richtlijnen en plaatsen alle beoordelingen, of ze nu positief of negatief zijn.Meer informatieOpent in een nieuw venster
10
Netheid
9,4
Locatie
10
Staat van de accommodatie en faciliteiten
Gastenscore: 10 - Uitstekend. 53 van 53 beoordelingen
10 - Uitstekend
53
Gastenscore: 8 - Goed. 0 van 53 beoordelingen
8 - Goed
0
Gastenscore: 6 - Redelijk. 0 van 53 beoordelingen
6 - Redelijk
0
Gastenscore: 4 - Matig. 0 van 53 beoordelingen
4 - Matig
0
Gastenscore: 2 - Ontzettend slecht. 0 van 53 beoordelingen
2 - Ontzettend slecht
0
Beoordelingen
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Douglas P.
23 jul 2026
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
Great hosts! Beautiful spot right on the water
3 nachten verbleven in juli 2026
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Jami S.
20 jul 2026
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
Great place to get away and enjoy some quiet time on the sound. It was peaceful, relaxing, and exactly what we were looking for. We had a wonderful stay and will definitely be back for our next adventure!
2 nachten verbleven in juli 2026
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Catherine A.
9 jun 2026
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
What a cozy gem! We chose this studio for a stay-cation and we were thrilled. It was peaceful with beautiful views and well-appointed accomodations. We recommend highly.
2 nachten verbleven in juni 2026
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Allahna D.
2 jun 2026
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
Hosts were very accommodating and kind sharing their lovely property. I appreciate the needed refuge this property afforded so I could go on long kayaking trips to see otter, dolphins, eagles, and other joys of nature.
2 nachten verbleven in mei 2026
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Jeanelle W.
23 jul 2026
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
Highly recommend! Nothing beats the view! Saw lots of wild life in the water. And Krissy was great!
2 nachten verbleven in juli 2026
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Lynn M.
8 jul 2026
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
The place was perfect, small but very nice for two. Had all the amenities anyone would need, the view was spectacular. The drive in added to the ambiance and the hosts were fabulous. Very welcoming and helpful. Definitely would recommend!!
5 nachten verbleven in juli 2026
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Robert W.
1 apr 2026
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
What a beautiful and cozy place to stay. It was clean - modern - had a lovely kitchen and bathroom and the most amazing view. We almost never wanted to leave it was so beautiful and peaceful! Also had the most gracious hosts. By far one of my favorite places to stay in the PNW!
2 nachten verbleven in maart 2026
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Kristina E.
15 jul 2026
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
Had a lovely stay at Krissy and Cullen's studio! The view simply cannot be beat. We saw a ton of wildlife, and the hosts were so kind, quick to reply, and helpful with local recs. The bed was very comfy, and there were a lot of little touches in the studio that we appreciated (like chocolates and popcorn and the binos!). We definitely plan to stay again, we could use a peaceful retreat like this more frequently!
2 nachten verbleven in juli 2026
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
David S.
27 dec 2024
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
Gig Harbor solitude
Beautiful quiet place to relax.
2 nachten verbleven in december 2024
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Megan S B.
2 jan 2026
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
We loved our stay in this beautiful bungalow right on the ocean. It was just lovely sitting in our room looking out on the Puget Sound.
2 nachten verbleven in december 2025
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Adam
27 jun 2023
Positief: Netheid, voorzieningen, staat van de accommodatie en faciliteiten en communicatie
The hosts are super friendly and eager to help make the stay comfortable and the view is a dream! Would definitely stay here again!
2 nachten verbleven in juni 2023
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Bonnie C.
13 mei 2026
Positief: Locatie
What a perfect little place! We felt like we were in a houseboat right on the water. The view was beautiful and peaceful. A distant sighting of orcas was exciting and cute little otters floating by was special. Would highly recommend!
4 nachten verbleven in mei 2026
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Ed M.
22 mrt 2025
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
Peaceful
We look for peaceful waterviews for our getaways
4 nachten verbleven in februari 2025
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Coreen C.
1 jun 2025
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
Absolutely perfect
One of the best we have stayed at! All the little things that are sometimes missing at other rentals were all at this one! Already booked to stay again!
2 nachten verbleven in mei 2025
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Traci M.
2 jun 2025
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
Locals
We needed a place for our family to stay. This was perfect.
2 nachten verbleven in mei 2025
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Shawnda M.
3 sep 2023
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
Perfection
Lovely studio in perfect location to explore multiple areas.
3 nachten verbleven in augustus 2023
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Stacey J.
27 jun 2026
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
We had an amazing peaceful stay in Gig Harbor. The apartment was very clean and updated. We were able to sit out on the balcony, watch the sunrise and see sea otters playing in the water right below us. The only thing I would say that would make it better is if the screens had locks on them. Even though we felt safe, it was a bit hesitant to sleep with them unlocked. Otherwise, our stay was perfect and we would definitely book it again!
3 nachten verbleven in juni 2026
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Rebecca
25 okt 2024
Positief: Netheid, voorzieningen, staat van de accommodatie en faciliteiten en communicatie
Wonderful host! The property is spectacular and really a special place. Incredible views, wildlife and sunrises. Again an incredibly special place to stay. We are feeling so lucky to have found this place.
3 nachten verbleven in oktober 2024
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Laurel L.
17 okt 2025
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
Krissy enthusiastically greeted us and got us oriented. The property was cozy and the views magical. We even saw a whale and a seal from the dock!
3 nachten verbleven in oktober 2025
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Patty H.
5 jul 2025
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
My only wish is I could’ve stayed longer
This is an amazing, cozy special place, A lot of thought went into the details. I wish I could’ve stayed longe. next time I’m in the area I will stay again.
2 nachten verbleven in juni 2025
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Suzanne W.
17 aug 2025
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
A beautiful place to be in every way. The photos are exactly how it looks in person. Low tide is an extra adventure being able to walk the shore.
4 nachten verbleven in augustus 2025
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Madison
6 sep 2025
Positief: Netheid, voorzieningen, staat van de accommodatie en faciliteiten en communicatie
The hosts were so kind and the property was beautiful. Saw wildlife from the porch it was amazing. Will be returning!
2 nachten verbleven in september 2025
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Emily E.
21 nov 2023
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
Birthday weekend
We thouroughly enjoyed the wonderful accomodations. It was such a treat to wake up to the sunset and harbor seals popping their heads up. We had everything we needed to escape from reality and settle into a relaxing weekend.
2 nachten verbleven in november 2023
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Adrienne W.
24 apr 2025
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
Perfectly Serene
We had a lovely stay at this peaceful waterfront spot! The place was clean, well-stocked with everything we needed, and the grill was an added bonus—which made cooking meals a breeze. Nothing beats relaxing on the deck, watching birds and seals go by. Highly recommend if you’re looking to reset and unwind!
2 nachten verbleven in april 2025
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Nathan B.
8 jul 2023
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
Relaxing getaway
Couldn't have asked for more. Great location, great host, wonderful atmosphere. Host was extremely nice and inviting, and was also very helpful with recommendations for the area. Wish i would have stay longer.