Charming Greenbank 3-BR, 5 Beds, Ocean & Mountain Views with AC, WiFi, Hot Tub
Coastal 3BR Retreat w/ Hot Tub, Ocean Views & Walk to Beach | Sleeps 9+
Escape to this peaceful and family-friendly home located in the heart of Greenbank on beautiful Whidbey Island. Perfectly nestled between Coupeville and Freeland, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath coastal getaway offers everything you need for a relaxing stay—whether you're here for beachcombing, wine tasting, hiking, or simply unwinding in nature.
🛏 The Bedrooms ⭑Bedroom 1: Features a comfy Queen bed, closet, and private double doors leading directly to the deck and hot tub—perfect for a quiet evening soak under the stars.
⭑Bedroom 2: Includes a Queen bed, spacious closet, dresser, and a side door for easy outdoor access.
⭑Bedroom 3: Ideal for kids or a small family with a Full-size bed and a Twin upper bunk. Can easily sleep 2 below and one child above.
⭑ Additional Sleeping: The newly added living room couch is a Queen Pull-out with memory foam mattress and can comfortably sleep two guests. 1 additional blow up mattress is available on site if needed.
⭑Living Room:⭑ ✔ Open-concept gathering space with stylish furnishings and vibrant art ✔ Two couches and two lounge chairs for seating up to 7 comfortably. There’s also a dining table with pull out benches that can seat 6 and a kitchen island with additional countertop seating. ✔ 55” HDTV with streaming apps (Netflix, Hulu, HBO Max, Disney+, Prime Video) and books for all ages
⭑Kitchen and Dining Area:⭑ ✔ Fully equipped chef’s kitchen with stainless appliances and all essentials ✔ Coffee maker, blender, toaster, microwave, wine glasses, and BBQ utensils ✔ Exterior Porch Dining table for 8 people outside or Dining table for 6 people inside, perfect for shared meals or game nights
⭑Bathroom:⭑ ✔ One modern bathrooms with premium amenities ✔ Bathtub & Shower, shower gel, shampoo, conditioner, hair dryer, and fresh towels.
⭑🍽 Kitchen & Dining Enjoy a fully equipped kitchen with modern appliances, including a stove, oven, microwave, dishwasher, and coffee pod machine. You'll also find basic spices, cookware, and everything you need to prepare meals at home. Gather around the outdoor dining table that seats 8, or enjoy casual meals inside with a view of the water.
⭑Outdoor Space:⭑ ✔ Private backyard oasis with a hot tub ✔ Gas BBQ grill, fire pit, outdoor dining tables & lounge furniture seating. ✔ Yard is not fenced.
⭑Additional Amenities:⭑ ✔ Indoor Games for some friendly competition ✔ Coffee provided, books, reading materials, and propane tank for BBQ. Note to Bring firewood for the firepit. ✔ Long-term stays and luggage drop-off welcome
⭑Safety and Security:⭑ ✔ Smoke and carbon monoxide alarms, fire extinguisher ✔ Exterior security cameras (entry, side, partial backyard) ✔ Quiet and safe neighboord with lots of deer.
⭑Entertainment and Connectivity:⭑ ✔ High-speed Wi-Fi and dedicated workspace kitchen island with highchairs for laptop work area. ✔ Smart TV loaded with all major streaming platforms ✔ Indoor games and entertainment for everyone
⭑Heating and Cooling:⭑ ✔ Window A/C available for zoned comfort ✔ Ceiling fans and heating systems to suit all seasons
⭑Parking and Facilities:⭑ ✔ Free driveway parking for up to 4 vehicles ✔ Single-story home with small set of interior stairs
⭑Pets:⭑ Small to medium dogs, hypoallergenic and non shedding, under 20 lbs may be requested for approval with a $150 pet fee. No cats allowed.
⭑Services:⭑ ✔ Self check-in via keypad ✔ 24/7 housekeeping available upon request (extra cost) ✔ Pet-friendly for additional $150 fee, all pets must be approved and pre-paid. Non-shedding, under 20 lbs.
🚶♀️ Location Highlights Just a 5-minute walk to the beach
Close to Greenbank Farm and nearby wineries and local restaurants
A short drive to Coupeville, Freeland, and charming Langley for boutique shopping, bakeries, and more
Nearby trails and parks ideal for hiking, biking, and exploring
With cool ocean breezes and A/C for hot summer days, this home is the perfect year-round getaway for families, couples, or small groups.
dit vakantiehuis ligt vlak bij het strand in Greenbank. Heb je zin in een actieve uitstap? Neem dan een kijkje bij Coupeville Wharf en Port Townsend Golf Club. Wie liever in alle rust van het natuurschoon in de omgeving geniet, is bij Ebey's Landing National Historical Reserve en Fort Ebey State Park aan het juiste adres. Meerkerk Rhododendron Gardens en Blooms zijn ook zeker het bezoeken waard. Ontdek de wateractiviteiten in de omgeving. Er zijn namelijk tal van faciliteiten in de buurt, bijvoorbeeld voor kajakken en motorbootvaren. Je kunt ook de natuur in trekken en wandel- en fietsroutes afleggen en fietsen. Bekijk onze reisgids voor Greenbank
Internationale luchthaven Seattle Paine Field (PAE) - 66 min. rijden
Restaurants
Greenbank Farm
4 min. rijden
Greenbank Pantry & Deli
5 min. rijden
Callen's Restaurant
12 min. rijden
Holmes Harbor Cellars
13 min. rijden
Whidbey Pies Cafe
4 min. rijden
Veelgestelde vragen
Zijn huisdieren welkom bij Charming Greenbank 3-BR, 5 Beds, Ocean & Mountain Views with AC, WiFi, Hot Tub?
Ja, bij deze accommodatie zijn honden (maximaal 1 in totaal) toegestaan, met een maximaal gewicht van 9 kg per huisdier.
Wat kost het om bij Charming Greenbank 3-BR, 5 Beds, Ocean & Mountain Views with AC, WiFi, Hot Tub te parkeren?
Je kunt ter plaatse parkeren bij de accommodatie.
Hoe laat kan ik inchecken bij Charming Greenbank 3-BR, 5 Beds, Ocean & Mountain Views with AC, WiFi, Hot Tub?
Je kunt vanaf 16.00 uur inchecken.
Tot hoe laat kan ik bij Charming Greenbank 3-BR, 5 Beds, Ocean & Mountain Views with AC, WiFi, Hot Tub uitchecken?
Je dient uiterlijk om 10.00 uur uit te checken.
Waar ligt Charming Greenbank 3-BR, 5 Beds, Ocean & Mountain Views with AC, WiFi, Hot Tub?
Dit vakantiehuis dit vakantiehuis ligt bij de zee, op 4,9 km van Holmes Harbor en binnen 10 km afstand van Meerkerk Rhododendron Gardens en Fort Casey. Ook Crockett Lake en Patmore Park liggen binnen 15 km afstand.
Beoordelingen
Beoordelingen over Charming Greenbank 3-BR, 5 Beds, Ocean & Mountain Views with AC, WiFi, Hot Tub
9,8
Uitzonderlijk
Alle weergegeven beoordelingen zijn gebaseerd op echte gastenervaringen. Alleen reizigers die een verblijf bij ons hebben geboekt, kunnen een beoordeling indienen. We verifiëren beoordelingen op basis van onze richtlijnen en plaatsen alle beoordelingen, of ze nu positief of negatief zijn.Meer informatieOpent in een nieuw venster
9,8
Netheid
9,2
Locatie
Gastenscore: 10 - Uitstekend. 15 van 17 beoordelingen
10 - Uitstekend
15
Gastenscore: 8 - Goed. 2 van 17 beoordelingen
8 - Goed
2
Gastenscore: 6 - Redelijk. 0 van 17 beoordelingen
6 - Redelijk
0
Gastenscore: 4 - Matig. 0 van 17 beoordelingen
4 - Matig
0
Gastenscore: 2 - Ontzettend slecht. 0 van 17 beoordelingen
2 - Ontzettend slecht
0
Beoordelingen
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Gretchen O.
3 jul 2026
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
Will definitely stay here again !
7 nachten verbleven in juni 2026
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Amanda
17 aug 2026
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie en accuraatheid advertentie
Amazing stay. Love it!!!!
7 nachten verbleven in juli 2026
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Lauren B.
4 jun 2026
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
This was a quiet, charming, and fun residence to stay at while visiting for a wedding. Plenty of space and amenities to get ready and the view is incredible.
2 nachten verbleven in juni 2026
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
James W.
24 jun 2026
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
This was the perfect place to take my elderly father and relax. We really enjoyed the large deck living room and the fully furnished kitchen. Thank you for a very memorable time with my family.
2 nachten verbleven in juni 2026
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Nyx L.
25 mei 2026
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
Everything was lovely. Very clean and the amenities were easy to locate. It was walking distance from a cute little beach. It is a nice central location for exploring the island.
2 nachten verbleven in mei 2026
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Chelsea T.
5 feb 2026
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
The host was very helpful and welcoming. The house itself lovely with quality furniture, charming decor and incredible views. A perfect place in a quiet neighborhood for a getaway.
2 nachten verbleven in januari 2026
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Kate O.
14 apr 2026
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie en accuraatheid advertentie
Everything was great! No complaints!
3 nachten verbleven in maart 2026
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
SHEILA P.
15 apr 2026
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
We really enjoyed our stay. The house is super cute. Very clean, the beds were comfortable, the location was awesome. Very quite, didn't hear any noise. Dominic was quick to respond to our questions. Highly recommend this place.
7 nachten verbleven in april 2026
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Enrique D.
15 mrt 2026
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
The property location is superb. A short walk from the beach and a few minutes from the farm. Super clean and all the appliances were very new. The views are stunning and the hot tub location is great because is private enough but you can still view the mountains and the water from there.
2 nachten verbleven in maart 2026
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Heather T.
1 mrt 2026
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
This home was easy to find, had comfy beds and furniture. The hot tub and deck are amazing. It’s the cutest house that makes you feel at home! The view is spectacular. The host answered all my questions very quickly and was very attentive.
2 nachten verbleven in februari 2026
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Robert G.
3 jul 2026
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie en accuraatheid advertentie
We stayed here for 4 nights and really enjoyed the quietness this portion of Whidbey Island provided. I worked remotely for a couple of days and the property was a great base with consistent internet and a remarkable view to enjoy. There are few services right by the cabin and limited walking directly from the home, but it is a short drive to many great dining and hiking options, and the solitude of the area cannot be beat where the rest of the island is pretty busy. The beds were comfortable, the kitchen is well stocked with all essentials for cooking and serving meals as well as a nice selection of coffee and tea, and the portable air conditioner was nice as we were there in a heat warning time. The deck and hot tub are definitely winners as well. I would certainly choose this location again.
4 nachten verbleven in juni 2026
Geverifieerde beoordeling
8/10 – Goed
M R.
9 jul 2026
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
Overall that place was great, but of course a few things could be better. My kids complained about their beds being uncomfortable but our bed was pretty comfy. The room with the sliding glass door was extremely bright & hot from the sun beaming through the door, The curtains in that room dont reach the floor all the way which was creating the issue. The hot tub was great! I would say having one bathroom sucks but you cant have everything all the time. The kitchen was great had a lot of stuff you would need to cook, which was awesome. Overall i would stay again.
2 nachten verbleven in juli 2026
Geverifieerde beoordeling
8/10 – Goed
Emily S.
30 apr 2026
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
Rooms were clean. Hot tub was great. Plenty of towels. Beautiful views from the deck. Beach was easily accessible. Kitchen was well stocked. Sharp knives and nice selection of spices. Overall great stay. My only frustration was that there was no where to hang our coats, wet towels, clothes etc. Ended up throwing coats on the floor in the bedrooms. Hanging up towels for the group was a challenge. All the closets were full of cleaning supplies and linens etc.