Gehele flat

Steps to Table Rock Lake & Port of Kimberling_Free Attraction Tickets

Fotogalerie voor Steps to Table Rock Lake & Port of Kimberling_Free Attraction Tickets

Luchtbeeld van een gelegenheid aan een meer, met een zwembad, meerdere gebouwen en aangemeerde boten.
Een overdekt terras met houten vloer, blauwe Adirondack-stoelen en een picknicktafel.
Een ruime woonkamer met een houten vloer, twee banken, een salontafel en een plafondventilator.
Een ruime keuken met houten kastjes, een eethoek met een houten tafel en stoelen, en een plafondventilator.
Een keuken met houten kastjes, een witte koelkast, een magnetron, een oven, een spoelbak en een raam met jaloezieën.

Beoordelingen

8,0 op 10 –
Zeer goed

Populaire voorzieningen

  • Keuken
  • Huisdiervriendelijk
  • Gratis wifi
  • Airconditioning
  • Buitenruimte
  • Parkeerplaatsen beschikbaar

Voeg datums toe voor prijzen

Over deze accommodatie

Steps to Table Rock Lake & Port of Kimberling_Free Attraction Tickets

  • ABOUT THE SPACE

    Dock Holiday Unit 1 is the ultimate Table Rock Lake getaway! This is the perfect blend of relaxation and convenience, nestled right on the water in beautiful Kimberling City! This inviting two-bedroom lakefront condo serves as your front-row seat to paradise, where you can start your mornings with a cup of coffee on the patio and wind down while the littles play in the backyard. The open and inviting living area is perfect for family movie night, while the dining area is ideal for gathering around delicious creations and mapping out tomorrow's adventures. With a fully equipped kitchen, you can effortlessly create quick snacks or full dinners! This home has a reverse osmosis water softener installed for added luxury. When it's time to retreat for the evening, there are two comfortable bedrooms for a perfect night's sleep. Best of all, you're a short walk from the shoreline -- vacation convenience truly doesn't get better than this!

     ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄
    FREE ATTRACTION/SHOW TICKETS

    ✦ One FREE ticket to each listed attraction, every night of your stay!
    ✦ Providing fantastic value and fun from the moment you arrive!
    ✦ Enjoy local attractions such as Silver Dollar City, Dolly Parton Stampede, Xtreme Racing, White Water & More!

     ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄
    SHARED RESORT AMENITIES

    ✦ Enjoy quick access to Table Rock Lake!
    ✦ Put your competitive face on for the basketball and pickleball courts!

     ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄
    LOCATION

    ✦ Port of Kimberling is very close! Here you can hit the water with ease using the boat launch or boat slips rentals (we recommend calling ahead for rentals)!

     ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄
    BEDDING CONFIGURATION

    Main Level
    Bedroom 1: King Ensuite with a tub/shower combo; TV
    Bedroom 2: Two Fulls Ensuite with a tub/shower combo; TV
    Additional Air Mattress
    Standard Occupancy 6 // Maximum Occupancy 8

     ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄
    HOUSE RULES & POLICIES

    ✦ No Smoking of Any Kind
    ✦ Dogs may be accepted; prior approval is required, and restrictions apply. An additional pet cleaning fee and daily pet fee will be collected after a confirmed booking. An additional refundable pet deposit may also apply. A signed pet agreement is required.
    ✦ No Parties
    ✦ Check-in and Check-out Times are Strictly Enforced
    ✦ No RVs, Boats, Campers, or Tents Allowed
    ✦ Minimum Age to Rent is 21
    ✦ Minimum Nights Required–Varies by season and holiday
    Please call for short-stay inquiries
    Some dates require specific arrival/departure dates due to holidays.
    ✦ Additional rules and policies are outlined in the required Rental Agreement–provided upon a confirmed booking.
    ✦ An additional refundable security deposit may be required ranging from $300-$1500, not included in your initial booking.
    ✦ Please be a courteous guest and respectful to your neighbors.
    ✦ To ensure the security of our rental process, we kindly require all reservation holders to submit a selfie with their government ID before confirmation.

     ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄
    ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

    ✦ Dogs are welcome to stay in our vacation home with prior approval and for an additional fee. Please ask about our pet policy for all applicable terms and conditions.

    ✦ Save the credit card fee by booking at least 30 days in advance and paying by Electronic Check. Photo ID required.

    ✦ Book with peace of mind by adding our new VIP Protection Plan to your stay!!

    ✦ Check out some great local tips and activities on our social media! Be sure to find the videos of the dancing bear!

    ✦ THE RENT BRANSON CLEAN PROMISE
    Rent Branson owns a private, commercial laundry facility, which means all linens are washed in our high-heat commercial washers with EPA-approved detergents to ensure complete sanitation. You deserve the peace of mind that comes with a professionally cleaned home. After our housekeeping team has cleaned the home, our professional inspectors walk through the home to ensure every home is clean and ready for your arrival.

     ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄
    Enjoy a lakefront vacation where you can "Make Memories and Start Traditions" at Dock Holiday Unit 1!

Vergelijkbare accommodaties

Over deze buurt

dit appartement bevindt zich zowel in de buurt van pretparken als aan het water in Kimberling City. Het natuurschoon van de omgeving kun je bij Table Rock Lake en Dogwood Canyon Nature Park bewonderen, terwijl je voor populaire attracties bij Silver Dollar City en Aquarium at the Boardwalk terecht kunt. Als je tijdens je bezoek wel zin hebt in een evenement of wedstrijd, kun je bij Xtreme Racing Center Branson terecht. Of overweeg anders een avondje uit bij Grand Country Music Hall. Ontdek de wateractiviteiten in de omgeving. Er zijn namelijk tal van faciliteiten in de buurt, bijvoorbeeld voor jetskiën en kajakken. Je kunt ook de natuur in trekken en paardrijden en wandel- en fietsroutes afleggen. Bekijk onze reisgids voor Kimberling City
Meer flats in Kimberling City
Kaart
Kimberling City, MO

In de buurt

  • A floating cafe with a sign that reads "Floating Cafe" and "Open".
    Table Rock Lake
    2 min. lopen - 0.2 km
  • Een theater met neonborden, een bakstenen gebouw en een verzorgde tuin.
    Highway 76 Strip
    18 min. rijden - 25.7 km
  • Een statig gebouw met boogvensters en een fontein in het midden.
    Sight and Sound Theatre
    22 min. rijden - 31.0 km
  • Een binnenstadstraat met winkels, waaronder een Rack Room Shoes winkel, en een bushalte.
    Branson Landing
    24 min. rijden - 33.9 km
  • Port of Kimberling Marina
    2 min. lopen - 0.2 km

Lokaal vervoer

  • Branson, Missouri (BKG) - 53 min. rijden

Restaurants

  • Pier 28 Pizza & Grill
    11 min. lopen
  • Brother's Burgers
    3 min. rijden
  • Lumbercamp Restaurant
    16 min. rijden
  • Crazy Craig’s Shipwreck Bar
    20 min. lopen
  • Ma's place
    4 min. rijden

Veelgestelde vragen

Zijn huisdieren welkom bij Steps to Table Rock Lake & Port of Kimberling_Free Attraction Tickets?

Ja, bij deze accommodatie zijn huisdieren toegestaan.

Wat kost het om bij Steps to Table Rock Lake & Port of Kimberling_Free Attraction Tickets te parkeren?

Je kunt ter plaatse parkeren bij de accommodatie.

Hoe laat kan ik inchecken bij Steps to Table Rock Lake & Port of Kimberling_Free Attraction Tickets?

Je kunt vanaf 16.00 uur inchecken.

Tot hoe laat kan ik bij Steps to Table Rock Lake & Port of Kimberling_Free Attraction Tickets uitchecken?

Je dient uiterlijk om 10.00 uur uit te checken.

Waar ligt Steps to Table Rock Lake & Port of Kimberling_Free Attraction Tickets?

Dit appartement ligt aan het water, vlak bij Mark Twain National Forest en Table Rock Lake. Ook Port of Kimberling Marina en White River liggen binnen 2 km afstand.

Beoordelingen

Beoordelingen over Steps to Table Rock Lake & Port of Kimberling_Free Attraction Tickets

8,0

Zeer goed

10

Netheid

10

Locatie
Gastenscore: 10 - Uitstekend. 0 van 1 beoordelingen
Gastenscore: 8 - Goed. 1 van 1 beoordelingen
Gastenscore: 6 - Redelijk. 0 van 1 beoordelingen
Gastenscore: 4 - Matig. 0 van 1 beoordelingen
Gastenscore: 2 - Ontzettend slecht. 0 van 1 beoordelingen

Beoordelingen

Geverifieerde beoordeling

8/10 – Goed

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
The property was nice and very clean. It had a dishwasher, which was nice, but doesn't have laundry, which the check-in info mentioned and we were expecting. The area has a lot of rental properties really close together and it felt crowded by the end of the stay, but everyone was really nice and respectful of everyone else's space, so while inside, it felt like we were more isolated. There were no issues with loud or annoying neighbors. Overall, a very pleasant stay and would book again.
2 nachten verbleven in juli 2026