Gehele woning

Scenic Waterfront Home w/ Dock on Lake Winola!

Fotogalerie voor Scenic Waterfront Home w/ Dock on Lake Winola!

Uitzicht op een meer met een prieel, een steiger en Adirondack-stoelen.
Een ruime woonkamer met een stenen openhaard, houten balken en een groot raam met uitzicht op de omgeving.
Een moderne keuken met witte kasten, een groot eiland, roestvrijstalen apparatuur en rieten stoelen.
Een eetkamer met een houten tafel en stoelen, een vaas met gele bloemen, en uitzicht op een waterpartij en bomen door grote ramen.
Ruime kamer met grote ramen en uitzicht op een meer en herfstkleuren. Twee blauwe fauteuils en een rieten bijzettafeltje.

Beoordelingen

10 op 10 –
Uitzonderlijk

Populaire voorzieningen

  • Keuken
  • Wasmachine
  • Droger
  • Airconditioning
  • Buitenruimte
  • Parkeerplaatsen beschikbaar

Voeg datums toe voor prijzen

Over deze accommodatie

Scenic Waterfront Home w/ Dock on Lake Winola!

  • Multiple Gathering Areas | Kayaks Provided | Great for All-Season Adventures

    Trade your screens for serene lake views! This airy vacation rental is a perfect retreat for families and outdoor enthusiasts seeking direct access to Lake Winola. Enjoy a peaceful paddle while the kids laugh on the playground. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath Lake Winola home also features a waterfront deck where you can dine and unwind by the fire. Going out? Explore the Endless Mountains or Elk Mountain Ski Resort!

    -- THE PROPERTY --

    SLEEPING ARRANGEMENTS
    - Bedroom 1: 1 king bed 
    - Bedroom 2: 1 queen bed
    - Bedroom 3: 2 twin beds

    OUTDOOR LIVING 
    - Deck w/ gas grill, dining area, gas fire table & lounge seating
    - Private dock (boating license required for motor boats)
    - Front yard w/ playground

    INDOOR LIVING 
    - 2 flat-screen TVs
    - 2 dining tables, breakfast bar
    - Private desk w/ wide monitor
    - Picture windows
    - Wine cooler

    KITCHEN 
    - Stove, wall oven, refrigerator, dishwasher
    - Microwave, toaster, toaster oven, blender
    - Drip coffee maker
    - Cooking basics, dishware/flatware
    - Trash bags/paper towels

    GENERAL  
    - Free WiFi 
    - Central air conditioning/heat
    - Linens/towels, hair dryer
    - Washer/dryer, iron/board

    FAQ
    - Exterior security camera (facing front entrance)

    ACCESSIBILITY
    - 2-story home, 1 exterior step to enter
    - All bedrooms on 2nd floor, 1 bathroom on 1st floor
    - Wheelchair accessible entrance in the back of the house

    PARKING
    - Shared garage (1 vehicle)
    - Shared driveway (1 vehicle)

    ADDT’L ACCOMMODATIONS
    - An additional vacation rental studio for 4 guests is available across the street with a separate nightly rate. If you would like to reserve both rentals, please inquire for more information prior to booking

    -- THE LOCATION --

    - Located in a quiet residential neighborhood w/ Lake Winola access
    - Near hiking, skiing, ice fishing, golf courses, farmers markets, pumpkin picking (in fall) in Tunkhannock
    - 3 miles to Stone Hedge Golf Course
    - 4 miles to Little Rocky Glen Preserve, 7 miles to Lazybrook Park & 8 miles to Iroquois Trail
    - 10 miles to Lackawanna State Park
    - 18 miles to Steamtown National Historic Site
    - 27 miles to Elk Mountain Ski Resort & 24 miles to Montage Mountain Resorts
    - 20 miles to Wilkes-Barre Scranton International Airport

    -- REST EASY WITH US --

    Evolve makes it easy to find and book properties you’ll never want to leave. You can relax knowing that our properties will always be ready for you and that we’ll answer the phone 24/7. Even better, if anything is off about your stay, we’ll make it right. You can count on our homes and our people to make you feel welcome — because we know what vacation means to you.

    -- POLICIES --

    - No smoking
    - No pets allowed
    - No events, parties, or large gatherings
    - Additional fees and taxes may apply
    - Photo ID may be required upon check-in

    ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
    - This 2-story home requires an exterior step to enter. All bedrooms and 1 bathroom are located on the 2nd floor. There is 1 bathroom on the 1st floor
    - There is another bookable vacation rental across the street with shared access to the parking area
    - The motorboat is not available for guest use
    - Your safety matters. This property features 1 exterior security camera located on the front entrance, facing outward toward the entryway. It does not look into any interior spaces. The camera records audio and video when guests are in residence

Vergelijkbare accommodaties

Over deze buurt

dit vakantiehuis ligt aan het water in Lake Winola. Steamtown National Historic Site en Historic Scranton Iron Furnaces zijn twee lokale bezienswaardigheden. Andere attracties in de omgeving zijn bijvoorbeeld Lahey Family Fun Park en Sette LaVerghetta Center for Performing Arts. Maak van de gelegenheid gebruik om de wateractiviteiten in de omgeving te ontdekken, zoals kajakken. Bekijk onze reisgids voor Lake Winola
Meer vakantiehuizen in Lake Winola
Kaart
Factoryville, PA

In de buurt

  • Een bebost landschap met een mistige vallei en verre heuvels.
    Hillside Park
    16 min. rijden - 17.7 km
  • Stone Hedge Golf Course
    7 min. rijden - 6.0 km
  • Keystone College
    11 min. rijden - 12.1 km
  • Stone Hedge Country Club
    15 min. rijden - 15.6 km
  • Lackawanna State Park
    15 min. rijden - 15.0 km

Lokaal vervoer

  • Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania (AVP-Scranton Intl.) - 47 min. rijden

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    16 min. rijden
  • Gin's
    13 min. rijden
  • Bailey’s Café
    13 min. rijden
  • Dunkin'
    13 min. rijden
  • Burger King
    16 min. rijden

Veelgestelde vragen

Zijn huisdieren welkom bij Scenic Waterfront Home w/ Dock on Lake Winola!?

Nee, huisdieren zijn bij deze accommodatie niet toegestaan.

Wat kost het om bij Scenic Waterfront Home w/ Dock on Lake Winola! te parkeren?

Je kunt ter plaatse parkeren bij de accommodatie.

Hoe laat kan ik inchecken bij Scenic Waterfront Home w/ Dock on Lake Winola!?

Je kunt vanaf 16.00 uur inchecken.

Tot hoe laat kan ik bij Scenic Waterfront Home w/ Dock on Lake Winola! uitchecken?

Je dient uiterlijk om 10.00 uur uit te checken.

Waar ligt Scenic Waterfront Home w/ Dock on Lake Winola!?

Dit vakantiehuis dit vakantiehuis ligt aan het water, op 4,6 km van Stone Hedge Golf Course en binnen 10 km afstand van Susquehanna River en Keystone College. Ook Ned Boehm Field en Lazybrook Park liggen binnen 15 km afstand.

Beoordelingen

Beoordelingen over Scenic Waterfront Home w/ Dock on Lake Winola!

10

Uitzonderlijk

10

Netheid

10

Locatie
Gastenscore: 10 - Uitstekend. 1 van 1 beoordelingen
Gastenscore: 8 - Goed. 0 van 1 beoordelingen
Gastenscore: 6 - Redelijk. 0 van 1 beoordelingen
Gastenscore: 4 - Matig. 0 van 1 beoordelingen
Gastenscore: 2 - Ontzettend slecht. 0 van 1 beoordelingen

Beoordelingen

Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
This is a great home with a fabulous view of Lake Winola. It sleeps six very comfortably. Communication with the owner was excellent.
2 nachten verbleven in december 2025