The Mahogany' Full Boats View Marina Front Row Dream Pool, Jacuzzi And Gym
Welcome to your private waterfront retreat in Marina del Rey, where panoramic harbor views surround you from every room. Overlooking the shimmering marina, this beautifully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment offers a rare blend of tranquility, luxury, and prime coastal location—perfect for a relaxing getaway, extended stay, or work-from-home escape.
The Space
Designed to maximize both comfort and views, this bright and open apartment places the marina right outside your window.
Spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom layout Floor-to-ceiling views of the harbor throughout the unit Open-concept living area filled with natural light Thoughtfully designed interiors with a calm, coastal aesthetic Bedrooms & Comfort
Primary Suite
Plush king-sized bed with soft, high-quality linens Large windows with stunning water views Smart TV for evening relaxation Peaceful, hotel-quality atmosphere for restful nights
Second Bedroom
Comfortable 2 Full bed sleeping setup ideal for guests, family, or friends Bright and inviting with ample storage
Bathrooms
2 full bathrooms with modern finishes Clean, spacious, and stocked with essentials Amenities & Features High-speed WiFi for work and streaming Smart TV for entertainment Fully equipped kitchen for cooking and dining In-unit washer and dryer Air conditioning and heating for year-round comfort Professionally cleaned and maintained Waterfront Living Experience
Wake up to boats gliding across the marina and unwind with peaceful sunset views from your living space. This home offers a rare sense of calm while being just minutes from some of Los Angeles’ most iconic destinations.
Guest Access Full private access to the entire apartment Access to building amenities Pool, Gym BBQ and Jacuzzi On-site 2 Free assigned parking included Self check-in for a seamless arrival
We’re available whenever needed while respecting your privacy throughout your stay.
Prime Marina del Rey Location
Stay in the heart of the Marina, surrounded by water, beaches, and top dining:
Mother’s Beach — walking distance Venice Beach Boardwalk — minutes away Abbot Kinney Boulevard — nearby shopping and dining Santa Monica Pier — short drive Nearby Dining SALT Restaurant & Bar — waterfront dining Scopa Italian Roots — popular Italian spot Killer Shrimp — local favorite seafood Gjusta — well-known brunch destination
Good to Know Check-in: 4 PM | Check-out: 11 AM Early check-in or late checkout available for an additional fee, subject to availability No package deliveries accepted Ideal for both short and extended stays Book Your Waterfront Escape Pet fee $99 per Stay
Wake up to the water, unwind in comfort, and experience the best of Marina del Rey. Properties with true harbor views are rare—secure your stay now before your dates are gone.
Please notice that Early Check-In and Late Check-Out requests remain subject to final operational approval. In rare operational circumstances beyond our control, this service may become unavailable and any associated fees will be fully refunded.
Shared amenities: Pools, BBQ areas, gyms, outdoor areas, and other shared facilities are managed by building/property management. Availability may be affected by maintenance, repairs, building policies, or circumstances outside our control. We’ll provide updates and help when possible, but continuous availability cannot be guaranteed.
Vergelijkbare accommodaties
Smoky Quartz' Beachfront Full Marina View Walk to Venice Boardwalk Pool, Gym
Marina del Rey
Smoky Quartz' Beachfront Full Marina View Walk to Venice Boardwalk Pool, Gym
dit appartement ligt aan het water in Marina del Rey. Winkelliefhebbers kunnen hun hart ophalen bij Santa Monica Pier en Venice Beach Boardwalk, terwijl natuurgenieters bij Venice Beach en Santa Monica Beach van het natuurschoon in de omgeving kunnen genieten. Eropuit met de kinderen? Sla Universal Studios Hollywood dan zeker niet over en bezoek een evenement of wedstrijd bij Kia Forum. Jetskiën en kajakken zijn geweldige manieren om van het water te genieten. Je kunt ook kiezen voor een avontuurlijke activiteit in de buurt, zoals wandelen of fietsen. Bekijk onze reisgids voor Marina del Rey
Metrostation Downtown Santa Monica - 10 min. rijden
Los Angeles Union Station - 25 min. rijden
Los Angeles Intl. (LAX) - 24 min. rijden
Restaurants
The Cheesecake Factory
9 min. lopen
Cafe Caché
13 min. lopen
Concierge Lounge
7 min. lopen
Brizo Bar & Restaurant
16 min. lopen
Coco Beach Bar & Grill
12 min. lopen
Veelgestelde vragen
Is The Mahogany' Full Boats View Marina Front Row Dream Pool, Jacuzzi And Gym voorzien van een zwembad?
Ja, deze accommodatie heeft een buitenzwembad. De zwembaden omvatten een verwarmd zwembad.
Zijn huisdieren welkom bij The Mahogany' Full Boats View Marina Front Row Dream Pool, Jacuzzi And Gym?
Ja, bij deze accommodatie zijn huisdieren (maximaal 1 in totaal) toegestaan, met een maximaal gewicht van 23 kg per huisdier.
Wat kost het om bij The Mahogany' Full Boats View Marina Front Row Dream Pool, Jacuzzi And Gym te parkeren?
Je kunt ter plaatse parkeren bij de accommodatie.
Hoe laat kan ik inchecken bij The Mahogany' Full Boats View Marina Front Row Dream Pool, Jacuzzi And Gym?
Je kunt vanaf 16.00 uur inchecken.
Tot hoe laat kan ik bij The Mahogany' Full Boats View Marina Front Row Dream Pool, Jacuzzi And Gym uitchecken?
Je dient uiterlijk om 11.00 uur uit te checken.
Waar ligt The Mahogany' Full Boats View Marina Front Row Dream Pool, Jacuzzi And Gym?
Dit gezinsvriendelijke appartement in Marina del Rey ligt aan het water, binnen 2 km afstand van Abbot Kinney Boulevard, Venice Beach en Venice Beach Boardwalk. Santa Monica Beach ligt op 3,7 km.
Beoordelingen
Beoordelingen over The Mahogany' Full Boats View Marina Front Row Dream Pool, Jacuzzi And Gym
9,8
Uitzonderlijk
Alle weergegeven beoordelingen zijn gebaseerd op echte gastenervaringen. Alleen reizigers die een verblijf bij ons hebben geboekt, kunnen een beoordeling indienen. We verifiëren beoordelingen op basis van onze richtlijnen en plaatsen alle beoordelingen, of ze nu positief of negatief zijn.Meer informatieOpent in een nieuw venster
10
Netheid
10
Locatie
Gastenscore: 10 - Uitstekend. 5 van 6 beoordelingen
10 - Uitstekend
5
Gastenscore: 8 - Goed. 1 van 6 beoordelingen
8 - Goed
1
Gastenscore: 6 - Redelijk. 0 van 6 beoordelingen
6 - Redelijk
0
Gastenscore: 4 - Matig. 0 van 6 beoordelingen
4 - Matig
0
Gastenscore: 2 - Ontzettend slecht. 0 van 6 beoordelingen
2 - Ontzettend slecht
0
Beoordelingen
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Peeyush R.
16 jul 2026
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
Very nice apartment, minutes from Venice Beach. Great view, amenities.
2 nachten verbleven in juli 2026
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Helene M.
30 apr 2026
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
We really enjoyed our stay at this property. Check-in was a breeze; both the building and the unit itself are well-maintained and very clean; the beds are seriously comfortable; the view of the marina is lovely; the WiFi is fast; and it was easy to communicate with our host. The location is perfect for us, being close to the Venice Beach walkway.
10 nachten verbleven in april 2026
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Kym R.
12 apr 2026
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
Easy access to parking and the condo. Not too far to walk to restaurants and the beach which made our morning walks quite nice. Owner/manager very responsive.View of marina is even better than the photos.
3 nachten verbleven in april 2026
Geverifieerde beoordeling
8/10 – Goed
Lourdes S.
20 jul 2026
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
Clean space , as pictured , nice kitchen and bedrooms. Some fees are not as transparent as it should be . Insurance fee and pet fees should be stated in the post for transparency. Would consider booking again in the future .
2 nachten verbleven in juli 2026
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Christy B.
6 jul 2026
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie en accuraatheid advertentie