Gehele woning

Waterfront 4BR Home with Pier & Views

Fotogalerie voor Waterfront 4BR Home with Pier & Views

Een moderne keuken met roestvrijstalen apparatuur, witte kasten en hanglampen.
Een overdekt terras met twee stoelen en een tafel, met uitzicht op een waterkant met gebouwen en een heldere lucht.
Een woonwijk met huizen, een steiger en een heldere blauwe lucht.
Een ruime keuken met een groot eiland, hangende lampen en uitzicht naar buiten.
Een woongebied aan het water, met huizen, steigers en een boot.

Beoordelingen

10 op 10 –
Uitzonderlijk

Gehele woning

4 slaapkamers4 badkamersMax. aantal: 10269 m²

Populaire voorzieningen

  • Keuken
  • Wasmachine
  • Droger
  • Airconditioning
  • Parkeerplaatsen beschikbaar
  • Barbecue

Voeg datums toe voor prijzen

Over deze accommodatie

Waterfront 4BR Home with Pier & Views

  • Summary:

    Escape to this stunning 4-story waterfront home with an elevator! Enjoy breathtaking bay and OC skyline views from multiple balconies. This private retreat comfortably accommodates large groups with 4 stylish bedrooms, including a luxurious owner's suite with a private Jacuzzi. Perfect for a memorable family getaway, complete with beach gear and bikes for exploring.



    The Space:

    This beautiful 4-story single-family home is your private waterfront retreat with an in-home elevator for convenient access to all floors.



    Second Floor (Main Living Area): Features a stunning, contemporary kitchen and a bright, spacious living and dining area. Abundant natural light from large windows creates a warm and inviting atmosphere.



    Third Floor (Bedrooms): Hosts three stylishly appointed bedrooms. One junior suite offers its own private balcony and en-suite bathroom, while two other comfortable bedrooms share a modern hallway bathroom.



    Fourth Floor (Owner's Suite): A massive, luxurious sanctuary boasting a private balcony with stunning water views, a large en-suite bathroom, and your own private Jacuzzi tub to unwind in.



    Outdoor Amenities: After a day at the beach, rinse off in the convenient outdoor shower.



    Guest Access:

    Guests will have private access to the entire 4-story home and all its amenities. Entry is seamless and secure with our smart lock system. You will receive a unique door code for the duration of your stay. Your detailed arrival instructions, including the code, will be sent to you via email multiple times during the week leading up to your check-in.

    Boat slip is rented out to someone during the season; please do not board the boat and please understand they will be coming and going but will not impede your stay at all,



    Other Things to Note:

    To ensure a smooth check-in, please take note of the following:



    A signed renter agreement is required to receive your access code and arrival instructions. Please ensure it is properly signed promptly after booking.

    Arrival instructions are sent via email. If you do not see them in your inbox, please check your spam/junk folder.



    For your enjoyment, we provide a variety of beach and recreational gear, including:

    6 beach chairs

    Body boards

    Bocce ball

    Spikeball

    4 bicycles with locks



    Interaction with Guests:

    We offer a seamless self-check-in process to give you maximum privacy and flexibility. While we will not be present at the property during your stay, we are always available and happy to assist with any questions or needs you may have. You can reach us easily through the app or by phone.

Accommodatie-voorzieningen

Strand

  • Strand in de buurt

Internet

  • Beschikbaar in de woning: wifi

Parkeren en vervoer

  • Parkeerplekken ter plaatse

Keuken

  • Afwasmachine
  • Blender
  • Broodrooster
  • IJsmachine
  • Koelkast
  • Koffiezetapparaat/waterkoker
  • Kookgerei, borden en bestek
  • Kookplaat
  • Magnetron
  • Oven

Eetopties

  • Eettafel

Slaapkamers

  • 4 slaapkamers
  • Beddengoed inbegrepen

Badkamer

  • 3,5 badkamers
  • Bad/douchecombinatie
  • Douche
  • Haardroger
  • Handdoeken inbegrepen
  • Shampoo

Woonruimtes

  • Eettafel
  • Open haard

Entertainment

  • Spellen
  • Tv

Buiten

  • Balkon
  • Barbecue

Wasvoorzieningen

  • Wasmachine
  • Wasserette

Werkplekken

  • Kantoor

Comfort

  • Airconditioning
  • Verwarming

Huisdieren

  • Geen huisdieren toegestaan

Toegankelijkheidsvoorzieningen

  • Rookvrije accommodatie

Diensten en faciliteiten

  • Strijkijzer/strijkplank

Uitgelichte locatiekenmerken

  • Aan het water
  • Dicht bij de zee

Dingen om te doen

  • Fietsen
  • Optionele golfprivileges
  • Waterpark
  • Casino in de buurt
  • Fietsmogelijkheid in de buurt
  • Pretpark in de buurt
  • Vismogelijkheid in de buurt

Veiligheidsvoorzieningen

  • Koolmonoxidemelder (de eigenaar heeft aangegeven dat er een koolmonoxidemelder aanwezig is in de accommodatie)
  • Rookmelder (de eigenaar heeft aangegeven dat er een rookmelder aanwezig is in de accommodatie)
  • EHBO-doos
  • Brandblusser

Algemeen

  • Fietsen
  • Unitgrootte: 269 vierkante meter

Vergelijkbare accommodaties

Beleid

Inchecken

Inchecken vanaf 16.00 uur
In- en uitchecken zonder direct persoonlijk contact
Minimale leeftijd om in te checken: 25

Uitchecken

Uitchecken voor 10.00 uur

Speciale incheckinstructies

Je ontvangt een e-mail van de eigenaar met instructies voor het in- en uitchecken
De informatie die de accommodatie verstrekt, is mogelijk vertaald met automatische vertaaltools

Huisregels

Age required to rent is 25+; must pay 50% down when booking

Huisdieren

Geen huisdieren toegestaan

Kinderen en extra bedden

Kinderen zijn van harte welkom.

Evenementen

Geen evenementen toegestaan

Roken

Roken is niet toegestaan

Belangrijke informatie

Algemene info

Deze accommodatie wordt beheerd door een professionele eigenaar die handelt vanuit zijn/haar vakgebied, bedrijf of beroep.
Afhankelijk van het accommodatiebeleid kan voor extra personen een toeslag in rekening worden gebracht.
Bij het inchecken dien je mogelijk een erkend identiteitsbewijs met foto en een creditcard, pinpas of borgsom in contanten te verstrekken voor incidentele kosten.
Speciale verzoeken worden onder voorbehoud van beschikbaarheid bij het inchecken ingewilligd. Hiervoor kunnen extra kosten in rekening worden gebracht. Speciale verzoeken kunnen niet worden gegarandeerd.
Deze accommodatie accepteert contante betalingen.
Feesten of groepsevenementen ter plaatse zijn ten strengste verboden.
De eigenaar heeft aangegeven dat er een koolmonoxidemelder aanwezig is in de accommodatie.
De eigenaar heeft aangegeven dat er een rookmelder aanwezig is in de accommodatie.
De accommodatie beschikt over de volgende veiligheidsvoorzieningen: een brandblusser en een EHBO-doos
Deze accommodatie heeft buitenruimtes, zoals balkons, patio's en terrassen, die mogelijk niet geschikt zijn voor kinderen. We raden aan om in geval van twijfel vóór aankomst de accommodatie te contacteren en te vragen of ze een geschikte kamer voor je hebben.
Onze partner, Vrbo, beheert deze accommodatie. Je ontvangt een e-mail van Vrbo met een link naar een Vrbo-account, waarmee je je boeking kunt aanpassen of annuleren.
Als je je boeking annuleert, ben je onderhevig aan het annuleringsbeleid van de eigenaar. In overeenstemming met de EU-regelgeving over consumentenrechten, vallen boekingsservices voor accommodaties niet onder het herroepingsrecht.

Over deze buurt

dit vakantiehuis ligt in de wijk North Ocean City in Ocean City. De accommodatie is gelegen in de buurt van pretparken en aan het water. Als je graag een activiteit wilt doen, kun je een kijkje nemen bij Seacrets Distilling Company en Frontier Town Water Park and Golf. Geniet je liever van het buitenleven? Breng dan een bezoekje aan Strand van Ocean City en Maryland Beach. Jolly Roger Amusement Park en Thunder Lagoon Waterpark zijn ook zeker het bezoeken waard. Doe mee aan een leuke wateractiviteit, zoals vissen, of geniet van de buitenlucht en ga fietsen. Bekijk onze reisgids voor Ocean City
Meer vakantiehuizen in Ocean City
Kaart
Ocean City, MD

In de buurt

  • Een houten steiger die zich uitstrekt in de oceaan, met een persoon aan het uiteinde.
    Strand van Ocean City
    17 min. lopen - 1.5 km
  • Een strand met mensen, parasols en zand.
    Maryland Beach
    18 min. lopen - 1.5 km
  • Een houten looppad dat naar een zandstrand leidt, met duinen op de achtergrond.
    Fenwick Island Beach
    19 min. lopen - 1.6 km
  • Een rustige rivier met een houten steiger die het water in reikt, omgeven door weelderige begroeiing en een helderblauwe lucht met enkele wolken.
    Northside Park
    3 min. rijden - 2.8 km
  • Assawoman Bay
    9 min. lopen - 0.8 km

Lokaal vervoer

  • Station Ocean City - 25 min. rijden
  • Ocean City, Maryland (OCE-Nationale luchthaven Ocean City) - 31 min. rijden

Restaurants

  • Harpoon Hanna's
    12 min. lopen
  • Royal Farms
    3 min. rijden
  • Crab Bag
    4 min. rijden
  • High Stakes Bar And Grill
    10 min. lopen
  • Lobster Shanty
    2 min. rijden

Veelgestelde vragen

Zijn huisdieren welkom bij Waterfront 4BR Home with Pier & Views?

Nee, huisdieren zijn bij deze accommodatie niet toegestaan.

Wat kost het om bij Waterfront 4BR Home with Pier & Views te parkeren?

Je kunt ter plaatse parkeren bij de accommodatie.

Hoe laat kan ik inchecken bij Waterfront 4BR Home with Pier & Views?

Je kunt vanaf 16.00 uur inchecken.

Tot hoe laat kan ik bij Waterfront 4BR Home with Pier & Views uitchecken?

Je dient uiterlijk om 10.00 uur uit te checken.

Waar ligt Waterfront 4BR Home with Pier & Views?

Dit vakantiehuis ligt in North Ocean City, binnen 2 km afstand van Assawoman Bay, Strand van Ocean City en Maryland Beach. Ook Shark's Cove Marina en Transpeninsular Line Marker liggen binnen 2 km afstand.

Beoordelingen over Waterfront 4BR Home with Pier & Views

Beoordelingen

Uitzonderlijk

Alle weergegeven beoordelingen zijn gebaseerd op echte gastenervaringen. Alleen reizigers die een verblijf bij ons hebben geboekt, kunnen een beoordeling indienen. We verifiëren beoordelingen op basis van onze richtlijnen en plaatsen alle beoordelingen, of ze nu positief of negatief zijn.
Meer informatieOpent in een nieuw venster
Gastenscore: 10 - Uitstekend. 9 van 9 beoordelingen
Gastenscore: 8 - Goed. 0 van 9 beoordelingen
Gastenscore: 6 - Redelijk. 0 van 9 beoordelingen
Gastenscore: 4 - Matig. 0 van 9 beoordelingen
Gastenscore: 2 - Ontzettend slecht. 0 van 9 beoordelingen

9,6

Netheid

10

Locatie

Beoordelingen

Geverifieerd

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Audrey F.

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
Property was beautiful, clean, and well taken care of. Communication with the owners was thorough and easy. The location was exactly what we were looking for. We will definitely be back! Thank you!
3 nachten verbleven in maart 2026
Geverifieerd

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Karyn D.

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
We had a wonderful week at this beautiful bayside house! The house was exactly as depicted online. Beautiful views, tastefully decorated and the neighborhood was quiet and family friendly. Jodi was very good at communicating and making sure everything was satisfactory for our stay. Would definitely recommend!
4 nachten verbleven in juli 2025
Van een partnersite

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Cheryl P.

Beautiful place, great stay!!

We had an incredible 8-night stay at "Bay Bliss on Madison," and it was the highlight of our vacation. Booking through Beach Haus was a breeze, and the property managers were exceptionally kind and responsive to our questions. The house was ideal for our group, comfortably accommodating two families with two children each and a set of grandparents. Having rented for three years in a row, this was by far our favorite spot. We will undoubtedly rent from Beach Haus again and look forward to returning to "Bay Bliss on Madison"!
Van een partnersite

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Cheryl P.

Responsive, accommodating, and informative

We had a great stay in Ocean City with our family, and it was comforting to see the consistent communication leading up to, during, and after our trip. All of the information we needed was provided well in advance, and the team at Beach Haus was available right away when we needed them (which was one time due to a power outage). We very much enjoyed our stay and would absolutely rent this place out again if available. Thank you again!
Geverifieerd

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Louisa S.

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

Stack Summer

Beautiful well appointed home. Loved the location and view. Had a few issues with the front door lock and trash situation but those were minor. All and all give it a 10! Hope to come back again some day!
6 nachten verbleven in juli 2024
Geverifieerd

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Christopher L.

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

Bay Bliss on Madison

We stayed at Bay Bliss on Madison a few days between Christmas and New Years. The house was great and is exactly as advertised in the description/pictures. Check in was seamless and someone called us to follow up after we checked in to make sure we didn't need anything. We mostly ate out and didn't do much cooking but the kitchen is stocked with whatever you would need to cook and serve a meal. The views are awesome and we could see the fireworks at Northside Park from the deck. Had a great stay and would definitely recommend!
5 nachten verbleven in december 2023
Van een partnersite

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Joe P.

Book this place!

Loved everything about this place!! Everyone did! We loved the full kitchen set up with any and every utensil we could need. Great for families that want to cook for themselves rather than going out every night. The balconies and dock were great places to drink our morning coffee or enjoy the critters singing at night. Have yet to see a cleaner rental! You thought of everything!! The supplies in the bathroom were a nice touch! Thanks so much for providing a home away from home!!
Van een partnersite

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Alfonso H.

Picture Perfect

I love vacation, life and recommending exceptional travel experiences, I recently had the pleasure of staying at a stunning home that truly lived up to its online photos and description. The residence offered a serene atmosphere, tucked away from the main roadway, ensuring minimal traffic and a peaceful environment—perfect for a family getaway. The spacious layout and well-appointed amenities made our stay incredibly comfortable. One of the standout features was the many balconies, which offered breathtaking views of the water. Each morning, I enjoyed sipping my tea while watching the sunrise paint the sky in hues of pink and gold, the gentle waves shimmering below. This picturesque setting provided the perfect backdrop for relaxation and reflection.
Geverifieerd

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Katie J.

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
Gorgeous bay-side home in a fantastic OCMD location! My extended family of (7) had a wonderful few days at this stunning bayside home. Everything about the experience was terrific - from the communication with the property manager to the house layout and functionality to the stunning channel views - it just couldn't have been better. All of the bedrooms are well appointed and very comfortable, and the kitchen is very well stocked for all one's needs - we both ate out and cooked in. We had absolutely gorgeous weather, so we probably spent 90% of our time at the house on the deck overlooking the waterway - just beautiful. Two last points to note - the house is easily walkable to many wonderful restaurants including Catch 54, Pappa Grande's, and Harpoon Hanna's which is wonderful considering traffic on the coastal highway. And the hosts truly go out of your way to make your stay comfortable including the pre-packaged amenities of toiletries, kitchen needs (soaps, etc.), and more. A truly wonderful time - hope to return soon!
4 nachten verbleven in augustus 2025