Gehele flat·Particuliere eigenaar

*New Listing* Oceanblock 2br/2ba condo with 2 parking spots.

Fotogalerie voor *New Listing* Oceanblock 2br/2ba condo with 2 parking spots.

Een zandstrand met een houten omheining en een heldere lucht.
Een eetruimte met een houten tafel en stoelen, een plafondventilator en uitzicht op de oceaan door grote ramen.
Een keuken met witte kastjes, een houten aanrecht, een magnetron en een vaatwasser. Er staan twee krukken met geweven zitplaatsen.
Een eetgedeelte met een houten tafel en witte stoelen, een witte keuken met witte kasten, en een hangende lamp.
Een woonkamer met een lichtgroene bank, twee bijzettafels met lampen, een salontafel en een rieten fauteuil. Er hangen drie ingelijste foto’s aan de muur, een groot raam met uitzicht en een kamerbreed vloerkleed.

Beoordelingen

9,8 op 10 –
Uitzonderlijk

Populaire voorzieningen

  • Keuken
  • Wasmachine
  • Droger
  • Gratis wifi
  • Airconditioning
  • Buitenruimte

Voeg datums toe voor prijzen

Over deze accommodatie

*New Listing* Oceanblock 2br/2ba condo with 2 parking spots.

  • Welcome to the Coastal Breeze!!

    Our 2br/2ba 3rd floor condo is located in the highly desirable mid-town section of Ocean City, Maryland. We are steps from the beach and have amazing ocean and bay views looking from our spacious private balcony. Sleeps 6 comfortably with 1 queen beds, 1 queen/twin bunk bed and 1 queen pull out sofa bed or queen air mattress (included). Pack n play also included. 3rd floor location with ocean and bay views from the private balcony.

    Amenities included:
    - Linens & Towels
    - 2 Parking Spaces
    - New Beach Supplies
    - Full Kitchen & New Kitchenware
    - Washer/Dryer
    - Pack n Play & Highchair
    - 3 Roku TV’s
    - Welcome package (toilet paper, paper towels, garbage bags

    Master Bedroom:
    - Queen Bed with 100% microfiber sheets, pillows and comforter included.
    - Ceiling Fan
    - Blackout shade
    - TV with Roku Live and streaming apps
    - USB charger on the night stand
    - Nightstand with two drawers
    - Large closet with hangers and organizer
    - A/C Unit
    - Private remodeled full bathroom

    Additional Bedroom:
    - Bunk Beds (Twin and Queen) with 100% microfiber sheets, pillows and comforter included.
    - Blackout shade
    - TV with Roku Live and streaming apps
    - USB charger on night stand
    - Closet with hangers and organizer
    - A/C Unit
    - Pack n Play

    Bathrooms:
    - Towels, hand towels, face cloth and hand soap
    - Bathtub and shower in both bathrooms
    - Hair dryer
    - Starter set of Toilette paper

    Kitchen:
    - Fully equipped kitchen for cooking
    - Microwave, Instapot, George Forman electric grill, blender, drip coffee machine, Keurig K-Cup coffee machine and toaster
    - Pots, pans and baking sheets
    - New kitchenware
    - New plates, cups and mugs
    - Kids plates, cups, spoons and forks
    - New knife block set
    - Sponge, dish soap, dishwasher and laundry detergent
    - Starter set of paper towels, K cups, sugar and creamer
    - Garbage bags

    Balcony:
    - Ocean, beach and bay views
    - Two Adirondack chairs
    - High top table and chairs
    - String lights
    - Deck storage box

    Beach Supplies:
    - 1 Beach Cart
    - 2 Beach Chairs
    - 1 Beach bag
    - 1 Umbrella
    - Beach toys and shovels
    - 2 Boogie boards

    Other Amenities:
    - Complementary Wi-Fi
    - Amazon Echo Dot preloaded with Free Amazon Music
    - 4 Throw blankets
    - Ceiling fans
    - Complimentary washer and dryer
    - 2 dedicated parking spots
    - Keyless door entry
    - Heated bathrooms
    - 2 outdoor public showers
    - Family games

Vergelijkbare accommodaties

Over deze buurt

dit appartement ligt in de wijk North Ocean City in Ocean City. De accommodatie is gelegen in de buurt van pretparken en vlak bij het strand. Jolly Roger Amusement Park is een geliefde trekpleisters en het natuurschoon van de omgeving kun je bij Strand van Ocean City en Maryland Beach bewonderen. Ga je met je kinderen op vakantie? Overweeg dan een bezoek aan Maui Golf en Carousel Ice Skating Rink. Geniet van wat tijd op of aan het water dankzij faciliteiten voor jetskiën, kajakken en waterskiën in de buurt, of ga lekker paardrijden in de buitenlucht. Bekijk onze reisgids voor Ocean City
Meer flats in Ocean City
Kaart
Ocean City, MD

In de buurt

  • Een kuststreeaatbeeld met een zandstrand, golven en hoge gebouwen.
    Strand van Ocean City
    2 min. lopen - 0.2 km
  • Advanced Marina
    9 min. lopen - 0.8 km
  • Isle of Wight Bay
    15 min. lopen - 1.3 km
  • Maui Golf
    20 min. lopen - 1.7 km
  • Art League of Ocean City
    4 min. rijden - 2.4 km

Lokaal vervoer

  • Station Ocean City - 11 min. rijden
  • Ocean City, Maryland (OCE-Nationale luchthaven Ocean City) - 16 min. rijden

Restaurants

  • Seacrets
    4 min. rijden
  • Bayside Skillet
    8 min. lopen
  • Dumser's Dairyland Drive-in
    3 min. rijden
  • Fager's Island
    18 min. lopen
  • Bad Monkey OC
    17 min. lopen

Veelgestelde vragen

Zijn huisdieren welkom bij *New Listing* Oceanblock 2br/2ba condo with 2 parking spots.?

Nee, huisdieren zijn bij deze accommodatie niet toegestaan.

Wat kost het om bij *New Listing* Oceanblock 2br/2ba condo with 2 parking spots. te parkeren?

Je kunt ter plaatse parkeren bij de accommodatie.

Hoe laat kan ik inchecken bij *New Listing* Oceanblock 2br/2ba condo with 2 parking spots.?

Je kunt vanaf 15.00 uur inchecken.

Tot hoe laat kan ik bij *New Listing* Oceanblock 2br/2ba condo with 2 parking spots. uitchecken?

Je dient uiterlijk om 10.00 uur uit te checken.

Waar ligt *New Listing* Oceanblock 2br/2ba condo with 2 parking spots.?

Dit gezinsvriendelijke appartement in Ocean City ligt bij de zee, binnen 2 km afstand van Assawoman Bay en Strand van Ocean City. Ocean City Boardwalk ligt op 4,5 km.

Beoordelingen

Beoordelingen over *New Listing* Oceanblock 2br/2ba condo with 2 parking spots.

9,8

Uitzonderlijk

9,4

Netheid

10

Locatie

10

Staat van de accommodatie en faciliteiten
Gastenscore: 10 - Uitstekend. 19 van 23 beoordelingen
Gastenscore: 8 - Goed. 4 van 23 beoordelingen
Gastenscore: 6 - Redelijk. 0 van 23 beoordelingen
Gastenscore: 4 - Matig. 0 van 23 beoordelingen
Gastenscore: 2 - Ontzettend slecht. 0 van 23 beoordelingen

Beoordelingen

Geverifieerde beoordeling

8/10 – Goed

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
Had a lovely week. Great location. Lots of amenities.
7 nachten verbleven in juli 2026
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
Clean property and great communication. Close to the beach was a big plus.
4 nachten verbleven in juli 2025
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
The location of this unit is perfect. A 2 min walk from door to sand! Lots of amenities!
4 nachten verbleven in juni 2026
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

Bike week

All was good. Had a great time.
4 nachten verbleven in september 2024
Geverifieerde beoordeling

8/10 – Goed

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

Girls weekend

This property was great for a girls weekend! Colleen and Brandon were so organized from check-in to check-out. The property is just as advertised and very clean! Would definitely stay here again!
3 nachten verbleven in augustus 2023
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
Very clean. Very nice hosts that go out of their way to make you comfortable
3 nachten verbleven in augustus 2025
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

Cozy and Clean!

Plenty of space, nice view from the balcony, and not many people at this section of the beach! Nice and relaxing, just how I needed!
4 nachten verbleven in augustus 2022
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

Last minute vacation

Thr condo was great and so close to the beach. The owners were kind and prompt with communication. Will definitely stay here again.
3 nachten verbleven in juli 2023
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
Property just as described. Bathrooms could use a good cleaning. Otherwise everything was amazing.
3 nachten verbleven in juli 2026
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, voorzieningen, staat van de accommodatie en faciliteiten en communicatie
We loved staying at this condo, it was the perfect size for our family of four. Before we checked in the owners contacted us giving us information for check in and a very detailed list of what we could expect from/at the condo. We loved that the condo was so close to the beach. It was also close to many restaurants and easy driving distance to local attractions for the kids. Everything was clean and well stocked. We would definitely stay here again!
4 nachten verbleven in juni 2023
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

Wonderful Getaway!

Convenient and quiet location, bay and beach views from balcony! Hosts were very attentive to all of my questions and requests — great communication! Having beach supplies (chairs, umbrella, boogie boards, buckets and shovel cart!) on hand was so convenient and we loved the outdoor shower! Shopping and restaurants within walking…(ie Route 66)… Parking was easy too….Literally everything you need for a wonderful family getaway!
2 nachten verbleven in juli 2025
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

Grandparents trip

This was great for our family. We treated the grandparents to a beach trip and plan on booking this condo again next year! Owner is very responsive and checks in. We had everything we needed. Traveling with a one year we were happy that they provided a pack n play and high chair. All beach supplies available too! Can’t wait to come back
4 nachten verbleven in augustus 2022
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

A Wonderful Trip!

The hosts were very nice and helpful! The location was really great; the beach was very close and so were restaurants. The stay was amazing!
4 nachten verbleven in juli 2022
Geverifieerde beoordeling

8/10 – Goed

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

Nice stay

Nice stay. Convenient to beach and shops/restaurants
4 nachten verbleven in juli 2022
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

Beach House

Clean. Managers easy to get in touch with. Close to beach and walking distance to restaurants, etc
2 nachten verbleven in juli 2022
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

Great location right near the beach would definitely stay again

Had a great time . Walking distance to the beach and a lot of restaurants
4 nachten verbleven in juli 2022
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

Wonderful OC stay

We had a great stay for our family of five. Convenient location with all amenities we needed. Would definitely return for future vacations.
14 nachten verbleven in juni 2022
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

Peace for my soul

So close to the beach and yet stores and restaurants just across the street. Had a wonderful time staying at this immaculate, well stocked condo. A lot of stairs, but worth the climb. Hosts were so available and accommodating. Air show on the beach was awesome
4 nachten verbleven in juni 2022
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

Great place, great location, and even better hosts!

Check in process was super easy and convenient. Great location, walking distance to the beach, restaurants, and bars. The host was very quick to reply to the few questions we had and they were always very accommodating! The condo was very clean and had all the amenities to make us feel at home. We are already checking our calendar to plan our next stay here!
1 nacht verbleven in mei 2022
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie en accuraatheid advertentie
3 nachten verbleven in juni 2026
Geverifieerde beoordeling

8/10 – Goed

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
4 nachten verbleven in augustus 2025
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

3 nachten verbleven in juli 2025