Gehele woning
Trullo Santo Stefano - Trullo Santo Stefano
Fotogalerie voor Trullo Santo Stefano - Trullo Santo Stefano

Beoordelingen
9,69,6 op 10 –
Een plek voor jezelf
Je hebt de gehele woning helemaal voor jezelf en hoeft dus alleen met je reisgezelschap te delen.
Trullo Santo Stefano - Trullo Santo Stefano
Characteristic trullo comprising of 11 cones with a large garden and private swimming pool. The opening passageways between the various cones have a maximum height of roughly 1.5/1.6 meters in some places. Only in this area of this Italian region it is possible to find these unique constructions. The Ostuni zone and its surroundings is famous across the world for the beauty of the landscape and its one-of-a-kind trulli. During your stay a visit to the cities of Ostuni, Alberobello, Martina Franca and Lecce are not to be missed along with enjoying the traditional cuisine that Puglia has to offer.
The sea can be easily reached: the east coast of Puglia lies roughly 25km from the property while the west coast is roughly 40km away.
Available to guests: swimming pool reserved for the exclusive use of guests (irregular form, depth: 1.2m), outside shower near the swimming pool, furnished garden framed with fruit trees, covered terrace furnished with table, chairs, TV, barbecue and wood burning oven. The rental has Wi-Fi internet connection (free), air-conditioning in every bedroom and in the living rooms, children’s cots, parking.
Distances: San Michele Salentino (shops of every kind) - 6 km, Ostuni - 20 km, Brindisi - 30 km, Martina Franca - 36 km, Alberobello - 50 km, Fasano (safari zoo) - 55 km, Lecce - 65 km, Monopoli - 65 km, Polignano a Mare - 80 km, Bari - 115 km.
Please carefully check if there are any extra costs to be paid on site!
145 m2
Ground floor: entrance into living room (TV) with fireplace and dining area with kitchenette (oven, fridge-freezer, microwave, kettle), double bedroom, bathroom with shower and washing machine, twin bedroom, bedroom with double bed and twin bed with outside access, bathroom with shower and washing machine.
Crossing the last bedroom leads to a living area with a small kitchenette (fridge, freezer, oven, 4-ringed hob, kettle) and a fireplace. Access to this room can also come from outside.
All of the bedrooms and the living areas are equipped with air-conditioning.
Access to the house is via a beautiful covered veranda with TV, table, chairs, outside sofa, barbecue and wood burning oven.
Arrival between 16:00 and 19:00
Departure between 08:00 and 10:00
Pool open from 1 April to 31 October
To be paid on the spot
Not included in the rental price:
Final Cleaning (mandatory): 150.00€
Refundable Security Deposit in cash (mandatory): 200.00€
Pets (on request): 50.00€ per pet per week
145 m2
Arrival between 16:00 and 19:00
Departure between 08:00 and 10:00
Pool open from 1 April to 31 October
To be paid on the spot
Not included in the rental price:
Final Cleaning (mandatory): 150.00€
Refundable Security Deposit in cash (mandatory): 200.00€
Pets (on request): 50.00€ per pet per week
Slaapkamers
- 4 slaapkamers
Badkamer
- 3 badkamers
Veiligheidsvoorzieningen
- Geen koolmonoxidemelder vermeld (De eigenaar heeft niet aangegeven of er een koolmonoxidemelder aanwezig is in de accommodatie. Breng eventueel zelf een draagbare melder mee.)
- Geen rookmelder vermeld (de eigenaar heeft niet aangegeven of er een rookmelder aanwezig is in de accommodatie)
Algemeen
- Tuin
- Unitgrootte: 145 vierkante meter