Gehele woning

Spicewood Lodge w/Pool, HotTub

Fotogalerie voor Spicewood Lodge w/Pool, HotTub

Een ruime woonkamer met een open haard, twee rieten stoelen, een bank en een trap.
Een ruime woonkamer met een grijze bank, rieten stoelen, een trap en een open haard.
Een hottub op een houten terras, met ligbedden, een zwembad en een stenen gebouw op de achtergrond.
Een ruime keuken met een groot schiereiland, houten vloeren en moderne apparatuur.
Een groot huis met een zwembad, omringd door bomen en een glooiend landschap.

Beoordelingen

9,0 op 10 –
Fantastisch

Gehele woning

5 slaapkamers5 badkamersMax. aantal: 16324 m²

Populaire voorzieningen

  • Zwembad
  • Bubbelbad
  • Keuken
  • Wasmachine
  • Droger
  • Gratis wifi

Voeg datums toe voor prijzen

Over deze accommodatie

Spicewood Lodge w/Pool, HotTub

  • Summary:

    Escape to Spicewood and experience the tranquility of hill country living. Our newly remodeled and modernly decorated spacious home offers stunning views, a private pool, hot tub, and game room. Perfect for a secluded and relaxing getaway.



    The Space:

    Spicewood Lodge is a stunning property located in the beautiful secluded area of Spicewood, offering guests undisturbed hill country views and a tranquil setting. With sleeping accommodations for up to 15 people, this lodge is perfect for large groups or families looking for a spacious and comfortable retreat.

    The living room of Spicewood Lodge is tastefully decorated with an African lodge theme throughout. The space is open and bright, featuring all new furnishings and a cozy fireplace. There is ample seating for six guests, allowing everyone to gather and relax together. The living area also includes a lovely bar area, where guests can showcase their mixology skills and enjoy a drink or two.

    The full kitchen is equipped with new stainless steel appliances, including a double oven, and offers a large island and pantry for preparing delicious meals. There is bar seating for two, providing a casual spot for enjoying breakfast or a quick snack. The kitchen opens up to the living room, creating a seamless flow for entertaining.

    The sleek and modern dining room features a large table with seating for nine guests. It opens to the living room, allowing for easy conversation and interaction between the two spaces. This setup is perfect for hosting dinner parties or enjoying meals together as a group.

    All bedrooms in Spicewood Lodge feature brand new bed frames, ensuring a comfortable and restful stay for guests. The master bedroom is a spacious retreat with a brand new king bed and an additional twin daybed. There is also a seating area around the fireplace and a flat-screen TV for relaxation. The en-suite bathroom boasts a sleek jacuzzi tub, ideal for soaking away the troubles of the day, as well as a beautiful tiled shower.

    The second bedroom features a comfortable king bed and large windows that allow natural light to fill the space. The third bedroom offers a full-size bed and provides direct access to the back deck. Additionally, there is a half bath on the main floor for guests' convenience.

    Upstairs, the fourth bedroom offers a new king bed with luxurious linens and an en-suite bathroom featuring a tub/shower combo. The fifth bedroom features a full-size bed and an en-suite bathroom with a tub/shower combo as well.

    The game room on the main floor is a fantastic space for entertainment and relaxation. It provides additional sleeping space with two sets of twin over twin trundle beds and large bean bag chairs for lounging. There is a large full bathroom off the game room, complete with two sleek standing showers and two separate toilets.

    The private backyard of Spicewood Lodge offers a serene outdoor area for guests to enjoy. Comfortable patio furniture surrounds the firepit table, creating a cozy spot for gathering and conversation. Guests can soak in the stunning sunset views while enjoying the Japanese-style hot tub or take a refreshing dip in the pool overlooking the beautiful hill country.

    Overall, Spicewood Lodge provides a spacious and luxurious retreat with its well-appointed bedrooms, stylish living areas, and outdoor amenities. Guests will have a truly memorable and relaxing stay in this secluded oasis.



    Guest Access:

    ✅ This property has special local compliance requirements which include a signed rental agreement, ID verification, and a security hold of $1,250 (which is not a traditional security deposit, just a pending transaction). As an optional alternative to the security hold, you may opt in to purchase a non-refundable damage waiver provided by a third-party insurance company. The optional damage waiver is $79.00 for stays up to 10 nights, with an additional $1.5 per day for stays longer than 10 nights. Damage waiver purchases are optional.



    The Neighborhood:

    Home of Texas favorite and country music legend Willie Nelson, Spicewood has a charm all its own. Fantastic barbecue, rolling hills, fabulous vineyards, and incredible views make this day trip really memorable. You’ll feel miles away from the city while still satisfying that need for novelty.



    Muleshoe Bend Recreation Area is known best for one thing: bluebonnets. Rolling fields of bluebonnets pop up in the spring and it’s truly an awesome sight to behold. Of course, everyone else is beholding it too so in the non-wildflower season, come here to hike the trails, enjoy the green fields, and dip your toes in the water. It’s also dog-friendly! Krause Springs is definitely a top five natural water destination in the area. There are jump off points, a rope swing, waterfalls, and a hidden grotto spread among the 32 springs and the man made natural pool. Plan to spend the day here hiking around or sunbathing on the giant rocks. If you’d like to stay overnight, there are 24 RV sites with hookups. Cruise through the air on a Cypress Valley Canopy Tour, five ziplines that take you through a wild ride from platform to platform. After your tour, you can take a dip in their small private lake, have a picnic, or even stay overnight at their contemporary treehouses. They also offer night rides with glow bracelets and twinkly lanterns in the trees.



    Spicewood has become a culinary destination for people with all different types of palates. If you’re a barbecue snob, then Opie’s is definitely on your map. It’s in competition for the best barbecue in Texas. When you walk in, you’re greeted by a huge pit smoking any kind of meat you could desire. Buy it by the pound and make sure to add on some jalapeno creamed corn and that tater tot casserole. It’s All Good barbecue stands by their assertion that everything there is good—and locals agree. Brisket, beef ribs, and short ribs are the winners here—they have the trophies to prove it—so make sure to get there early because they can sell out. Take a walk on the wild side and head to Kaiser’s Twisted Barbecue. They’re mixing it up by adding Asian fusion flavors like five spice, vindaloo, szechuan, and more creative takes. Call ahead to reserve the Wagyu Hoisin Beef Ribs. For fine dining, try Apis Restaurant. Yes, this is the kind of place that plates things, where everything has a multi-layered story, and it was likely grown out back. And it is amazing. Craft cocktails, micro-brews, a beautiful restaurant and if you’d like, a tour of their very own beehives. They’ve also got a casual concept—Pizzeria Sorellina with the same dedication to quality ingredients but with more fun and a kids playground. High quality wood-fired pizza with creative toppings await at Pizzeria Casa Nostra. Cute and casual with outdoor seating, their pizzas have that kind of thin crisp plus chewiness that’s so hard to achieve.



    Getting Around:

    Car/Walking/Biking/Rideshare or Taxi, if available



    Other Things to Note:

    No parking in garage



    Interaction with Guests:

    We have a 24/7 team dedicated to our rentals in Spicewood and our local property manager is available to be at the property.

Accommodatie-voorzieningen

Zwembad/spa

  • Bubbelbad
  • Buitenzwembad
  • Privézwembad

Internet

  • Beschikbaar in de woning: gratis wifi

Parkeren en vervoer

  • Parkeerplekken ter plaatse

Keuken

  • Afwasmachine
  • Broodrooster
  • Keukenpapier
  • Koelkast
  • Koffiezetapparaat/waterkoker
  • Kookgerei, borden en bestek
  • Kookplaat
  • Magnetron
  • Oven

Slaapkamers

  • 5 slaapkamers
  • Beddengoed inbegrepen
  • Ligbank

Badkamer

  • 4,5 privébadkamers
  • Douche
  • Haardroger
  • Handdoeken inbegrepen
  • Shampoo
  • Toiletpapier
  • Zeep

Woonruimtes

  • Woonkamer

Entertainment

  • Smart-tv
  • Spellen

Buiten

  • Barbecue
  • Gemeubileerd balkon/terras
  • Tuin
  • Tuinmeubels
  • Vuurplaats

Wasvoorzieningen

  • Wasmachine
  • Wasserette

Werkplekken

  • Kantoor

Comfort

  • Airconditioning
  • Verwarming

Huisdieren

  • Geen huisdieren toegestaan

Toegankelijkheidsvoorzieningen

  • Rookvrije accommodatie

Diensten en faciliteiten

  • Beperkte huishoudservice
  • Strijkijzer/strijkplank

Uitgelichte locatiekenmerken

  • Op het platteland

Dingen om te doen

  • Biljart/pooltafel
  • Spelletjesruimte

Veiligheidsvoorzieningen

  • Koolmonoxidemelder (de eigenaar heeft aangegeven dat er een koolmonoxidemelder aanwezig is in de accommodatie)
  • Rookmelder (de eigenaar heeft aangegeven dat er een rookmelder aanwezig is in de accommodatie)
  • Brandblusser

Algemeen

  • Tuin
  • Unitgrootte: 324 vierkante meter

Vergelijkbare accommodaties

Beleid

Inchecken

Inchecken vanaf 16.00 uur
In- en uitchecken zonder direct persoonlijk contact
Minimale leeftijd om in te checken: 25

Uitchecken

Uitchecken voor 11.00 uur
Contactloos uitchecken

Speciale incheckinstructies

Je ontvangt een e-mail van de eigenaar met instructies voor het in- en uitchecken
De informatie die de accommodatie verstrekt, is mogelijk vertaald met automatische vertaaltools

Huisregels

Stay Texas Hospitality Group GUEST TERMS AND CONDITIONS: Guest Agreement Stay Texas, DBA for Stay Texas Hospitality Group, Inc. (hereafter referred...

Huisdieren

Geen huisdieren toegestaan

Kinderen en extra bedden

Kinderen zijn van harte welkom.

Evenementen

Geen evenementen toegestaan

Roken

Roken is niet toegestaan

Belangrijke informatie

Algemene info

Deze accommodatie wordt beheerd door een professionele eigenaar die handelt vanuit zijn/haar vakgebied, bedrijf of beroep.
Afhankelijk van het accommodatiebeleid kan voor extra personen een toeslag in rekening worden gebracht.
Bij het inchecken dien je mogelijk een erkend identiteitsbewijs met foto en een creditcard, pinpas of borgsom in contanten te verstrekken voor incidentele kosten.
Speciale verzoeken worden onder voorbehoud van beschikbaarheid bij het inchecken ingewilligd. Hiervoor kunnen extra kosten in rekening worden gebracht. Speciale verzoeken kunnen niet worden gegarandeerd.
Feesten of groepsevenementen ter plaatse zijn ten strengste verboden.
De eigenaar heeft aangegeven dat er een koolmonoxidemelder aanwezig is in de accommodatie.
De eigenaar heeft aangegeven dat er een rookmelder aanwezig is in de accommodatie.
De accommodatie beschikt over de volgende veiligheidsvoorziening: een brandblusser
Deze accommodatie heeft buitenruimtes, zoals balkons, patio's en terrassen, die mogelijk niet geschikt zijn voor kinderen. We raden aan om in geval van twijfel vóór aankomst de accommodatie te contacteren en te vragen of ze een geschikte kamer voor je hebben.
Onze partner, Vrbo, beheert deze accommodatie. Je ontvangt een e-mail van Vrbo met een link naar een Vrbo-account, waarmee je je boeking kunt aanpassen of annuleren.
Als je je boeking annuleert, ben je onderhevig aan het annuleringsbeleid van de eigenaar. In overeenstemming met de EU-regelgeving over consumentenrechten, vallen boekingsservices voor accommodaties niet onder het herroepingsrecht.

Over deze buurt

dit vakantiehuis is in een landelijke omgeving in Spicewood te vinden. Heb je zin in een actieve uitstap? Neem dan een kijkje bij Krause Springs en Stone House Vineyard. Wie liever in alle rust van het natuurschoon in de omgeving geniet, is bij Travismeer en Milton Reimers Ranch Park aan het juiste adres. Helemaal klaar voor een avondje uit? Bij Poodies Hilltop Roadhouse en The Lucky Rabbit vermaak je je vast prima. Bekijk onze reisgids voor Spicewood
Meer vakantiehuizen in Spicewood
Kaart
Spicewood, TX

In de buurt

  • Een kustlandschap met een grote boomstam, rotsachtige kustlijn, kalme turquoise zee en verre landschapselementen.
    Travismeer
    3 min. rijden - 2.7 km
  • Een met mos begroeide rotsformatie met een kleine waterval.
    Krause Springs
    7 min. rijden - 5.6 km
  • Een hand schenkt rode wijn in een glas op een metalen tafel, met zicht op een rotsachtige beek en bomen op de achtergrond.
    Spicewood Vineyards
    14 min. rijden - 10.9 km
  • Stone House Vineyard
    9 min. rijden - 8.3 km
  • Dead Man's Hole
    13 min. rijden - 19.1 km

Lokaal vervoer

  • Internationale luchthaven Austin-Bergstrom (AUS) - 58 min. rijden

Restaurants

  • The Lighthouse Restaurant & Lounge
    16 min. rijden
  • Spicewood Vineyard
    13 min. rijden
  • Flat Creek Estate Winery and Vineyard
    62 min. rijden
  • Opie's BBQ
    6 min. rijden
  • yellow dog coffee
    6 min. rijden

Veelgestelde vragen

Is Spicewood Lodge w/Pool, HotTub voorzien van een zwembad?

Ja, deze accommodatie heeft een buitenzwembad.

Zijn huisdieren welkom bij Spicewood Lodge w/Pool, HotTub?

Nee, huisdieren zijn bij deze accommodatie niet toegestaan.

Wat kost het om bij Spicewood Lodge w/Pool, HotTub te parkeren?

Je kunt ter plaatse parkeren bij de accommodatie.

Hoe laat kan ik inchecken bij Spicewood Lodge w/Pool, HotTub?

Je kunt vanaf 16.00 uur inchecken.

Tot hoe laat kan ik bij Spicewood Lodge w/Pool, HotTub uitchecken?

Je dient uiterlijk om 11.00 uur uit te checken.

Waar ligt Spicewood Lodge w/Pool, HotTub?

Dit vakantiehuis ligt in een landelijke omgeving, binnen 5 km afstand van Travismeer, Colorado River en Krause Springs. Ook Stone House Vineyard en Spicewood Vineyards liggen binnen 10 km afstand.

Beoordelingen over Spicewood Lodge w/Pool, HotTub