Gehele flat

New! 🩴 Your Dream Vacation Condo @ Holualoa Bay Villas 🐬 Corner Unit 2 BD/2BA

Fotogalerie voor New! 🩴 Your Dream Vacation Condo @ Holualoa Bay Villas 🐬 Corner Unit 2 BD/2BA

Een balkon met rieten stoelen en een tafel, met uitzicht op een kustweg en de oceaan.
Een moderne keuken met houten kastjes, roestvrijstalen apparatuur en een granieten aanrecht.
Een ruime woonkamer met een blauwe bank, rieten stoelen en een glazen salontafel.
Een houten deur met een nummerbord '207', een structuurwand, een balkon met een metalen hekwerk en een palmboom op de achtergrond.
Een kustweg met een geparkeerd voertuig, golven die op het strand breken en een heldere lucht.

Beoordelingen

9,8 op 10 –
Uitzonderlijk

Populaire voorzieningen

  • Uitzicht op zee
  • Keuken
  • Wasmachine
  • Droger
  • Airconditioning
  • Sportschool

Voeg datums toe voor prijzen

Over deze accommodatie

New! 🩴 Your Dream Vacation Condo @ Holualoa Bay Villas 🐬 Corner Unit 2 BD/2BA

  • You just found Your Dream Vacation Condo @ Holualoa Bay Villas on the famous Ali'i Drive! Just listed with new Owner in mid May 2022. 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Corner Unit with Fantastic Ocean Views of the Beach Right Across the Street! Welcoming Wrap-Around Lanai, Dining Indoor and Out, Modern Fully Remodeled Kitchen with Stove Top and Oven, Master Suite with King Bed and Ocean Views are just the start! Enjoy the Beautiful Pool and Deck Area and the Private Clubhouse that includes a workout room with equipment, a full Pool Table & Nice Gathering Space.

    Banyans Park and local surf spot is a few hundred feet down the street, and you are Close to Magic Sands Beach & Kaaluhu Beach Park (surfing too) or drive into the village area of Kona. You have your own designated parking space below the building and visitor parking as well. And the trolley goes right by which is a nice alternative to driving, and bicycle rentals are nearby as well. A short drive to Kuakini Hwy to explore north and south as well including Captain Cook, Two Step (Wonderful Snorkeling beaches)

    GE/TA 092-289-3312-01
    STVR-19-377216

Vergelijkbare accommodaties

Over deze buurt

dit appartement ligt aan het strand in de wijk Holualoa Dorp in Kailua-Kona. Hulihee Palace en Dovetail Gallery vormen twee culturele hoogtepunten en reizigers die lekker een middagje willen winkelen zijn bij Kona Farmers Market en Kona Inn Shopping Village aan het juiste adres. KBXtreme en Kona Community Aquatic Center zijn ook zeker het bezoeken waard. Ontdek de wateractiviteiten in de omgeving. Er zijn namelijk tal van faciliteiten in de buurt, bijvoorbeeld voor kajakken en duiken. Je kunt ook de natuur in trekken en deelnemen aan een ecotour en wandelen. Bekijk onze reisgids voor Kailua-Kona
Meer flats in Kailua-Kona
Kaart
Kailua Kona, HI

In de buurt

  • Een weelderige tuin met palmbomen, een stenen muur en een verzorgd gazon.
    Sadie Seymour Botanical Garden
    19 min. lopen - 1.6 km
  • Een zandstrand met palmbomen, golven en enkele mensen.
    Magic Sands Beach
    2 min. rijden - 2.3 km
  • Een gebeeldhouwd stenen beeld op een rotsachtig strand, met turquoise water en palmbomen op de achtergrond.
    Kailua-Kona Beaches
    2 min. rijden - 2.3 km
  • Kustlandschap met surfers, een heldere blauwe lucht en een huis omringd door palmbomen.
    Kahalu'u Beach Park
    5 min. rijden - 4.9 km
  • Tropisch strand met helder turquoise water, palmbomen en rode boten afgemeerd aan een pier.
    Kailua Pier
    5 min. rijden - 4.2 km

Lokaal vervoer

  • Kailua-Kona, HI (KOA-Kona Intl.) - 22 min. rijden

Restaurants

  • Royal Kona Resort Oceanfront Bar
    4 min. rijden
  • Don's Mai Tai Bar
    4 min. rijden
  • Huggo's On The Rocks
    4 min. rijden
  • Kai Eats + Drinks
    5 min. rijden
  • Island Lava Java
    5 min. rijden

Veelgestelde vragen

Zijn huisdieren welkom bij New! 🩴 Your Dream Vacation Condo @ Holualoa Bay Villas 🐬 Corner Unit 2 BD/2BA?

Nee, huisdieren zijn bij deze accommodatie niet toegestaan.

Wat kost het om bij New! 🩴 Your Dream Vacation Condo @ Holualoa Bay Villas 🐬 Corner Unit 2 BD/2BA te parkeren?

Je kunt ter plaatse parkeren bij de accommodatie.

Hoe laat kan ik inchecken bij New! 🩴 Your Dream Vacation Condo @ Holualoa Bay Villas 🐬 Corner Unit 2 BD/2BA?

Je kunt vanaf 16.00 uur inchecken.

Tot hoe laat kan ik bij New! 🩴 Your Dream Vacation Condo @ Holualoa Bay Villas 🐬 Corner Unit 2 BD/2BA uitchecken?

Je dient uiterlijk om 10.00 uur uit te checken.

Waar ligt New! 🩴 Your Dream Vacation Condo @ Holualoa Bay Villas 🐬 Corner Unit 2 BD/2BA?

Dit appartement in Holualoa Dorp ligt aan het strand, binnen 2 km afstand van Magic Sands Beach en Kailua-Kona Beaches. Ook Honl's Beach en Sadie Seymour Botanical Garden liggen binnen 3 km afstand.

Beoordelingen

Beoordelingen over New! 🩴 Your Dream Vacation Condo @ Holualoa Bay Villas 🐬 Corner Unit 2 BD/2BA

9,8

Uitzonderlijk

9,8

Netheid

9,4

Locatie
Gastenscore: 10 - Uitstekend. 115 van 124 beoordelingen
Gastenscore: 8 - Goed. 7 van 124 beoordelingen
Gastenscore: 6 - Redelijk. 1 van 124 beoordelingen
Gastenscore: 4 - Matig. 0 van 124 beoordelingen
Gastenscore: 2 - Ontzettend slecht. 1 van 124 beoordelingen

Beoordelingen

Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
Excellent! We will stay here again!
5 nachten verbleven in juni 2026
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
We had the most amazing stay here. The condo was clean, had all the essentials we needed (and more) and the location was pretty unbeatable. We’ll definitely stay here again in the future.
7 nachten verbleven in mei 2026
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
The location was great
16 nachten verbleven in maart 2026
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
We had an awesome stay. Communication was fantastic, check-in super easy, and the condo was clean and comfortable. Kitchen had great appliances and supplies making meal prep easy. Location was perfect. Definitely will be back.
13 nachten verbleven in mei 2026
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
Amazing location, absolutely beautiful unit with plenty of room for entertaining or relaxing. Would stay here again and again!
7 nachten verbleven in augustus 2025
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
Everything was perfect! Loved everything. Best one I have stayed at and have stayed at a lot. Would love to stay again!
5 nachten verbleven in oktober 2025
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
View from balcony was awesome. Condo had everything we needed. Would stay there again.
7 nachten verbleven in oktober 2025
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

Great View

Plenty of room with a great view of the ocean.
7 nachten verbleven in maart 2025
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

Perfect vacation spot

Great view, salt water pool, quiet, well appointed
5 nachten verbleven in mei 2025
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
This was an awesome place for our family! We loved having a view of the water from the balcony and the fruit stand across the street was an added bonus! A very spacious corner unit that had all of the amenities we needed.
4 nachten verbleven in juli 2025
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

Perfect place

This was the perfect place for our family. We loved the space & rooms. The outside patio was awesome for morning coffee and sunset. The location was great for beaches & restaurants. I would definitely recommend.
6 nachten verbleven in maart 2025
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

Fantastic corner condo

Our family had a great time staying at this condo. With great views from the wrap around and mountain side lanai's. Easy access to beaches and shops. We used the pool and BBQ area everyday and loved it
6 nachten verbleven in november 2024
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

Perfect location. Very well equipped

Perfect
2 nachten verbleven in december 2022
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

Home away from home. Will be back!

Can’t say enough about this condo. Perfect home base for us visiting family on the Big Island. Our kids got plenty of use out of the recreation area and pool table. Great options while I worked in the morning. Loved it. Will be back.
7 nachten verbleven in januari 2025
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

Nice Property

This property definitely met all of our needs. The property manager was quick to respond and was great assistance with an electrical issue. The only concern was the property is on a busy road at times but the Hawaiian aloha spirit always allowed us to pull out.
6 nachten verbleven in februari 2025
Geverifieerde beoordeling

8/10 – Goed

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

Good view, good location

We enjoyed our stay, but mattresses and pillows need to be updated. The kitchen had everything we needed for simple meals, and the flower and fruit market across the street on the weekend was very nice. Overall, positives outweighed the negatives
8 nachten verbleven in december 2024
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

Just wow!!!

As soon as we walked in the door we felt at home, and our first words were WOW! Everything was so comfortable and beautifully furnished. The pool table, ping pong, pool, bbq grill, and fully stocked game cabinet and beach equipment were much appreciated. Our only problem is that we were so happy sitting on the lanai enjoying the view, we hardly wanted to go sightseeing! Mahalo for sharing this wonderful place!
4 nachten verbleven in maart 2024
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

Excellent condo, great location

The condo was beautiful! Very clean, very well decorated. Plenty of comfortable furniture inside and out. There are plenty of beach supplies as well which was greatly appreciated. The only issue I had was the AC was broken, I contacted the management company and they had a service tech out quickly. It was fixed quickly. I highly recommend this condo. All around a great experience!
7 nachten verbleven in september 2023
Geverifieerde beoordeling

8/10 – Goed

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
Negatief: Communicatie

Vacation

Nice view of the ocean across the street. Lots of road traffic but most of the auto noise got defused by the waves crashing on the shore. Taco truck and fruit stand across the street made it coinvent. Not a real positive response from the property manager about correcting maintenance issues. I enjoyed the stay and will probably go back.
8 nachten verbleven in februari 2025
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

Everything you could want and more!

This property was excellent all around. No dealing with checkin just simply arrive. Everything you could need was included - toiletries, kitchen items including salt, pepper, oil etc. And even equipment to enjoy the beach! The lanai was wonderful to hang out on and it is close to towns - short drive or trolley ride and even walk to a marketplace and beach. Wasn't crazy about being across the street from the beach because there tended to be some loud cars, but you could still hear waves which made up for it. We had such a great stay!
8 nachten verbleven in december 2022
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

Hawaii at it's best!!

It was everything we hoped it to be. Ocean view, the sounds of waves to put you to sleep. If you needed anything from beach towels to cold medicine it was there. Walking path for miles just feet from complex entrance. And if you had a problem it was addressed very quickly. 5 stars most definitely!!!!
10 nachten verbleven in december 2023
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

Great stay

We stayed for just under two weeks and couldn’t have been happier with the condo. The unit was exactly as pictured and described. We especially loved relaxing on the lanai with its ocean view.The food truck across the street was fantastic and having a small farmer's market just across the street (open on weekends) was incredibly convenient. In the evenings, we enjoyed walking across the street to catch sunsets from the beach behind the church.The condo had plenty of space for our group of three adults and one teenager, with room to spare (the couch could easily accommodate an extra person). Having an in-unit washer and dryer was a huge plus.We had no complaints or concerns and would absolutely book again.
12 nachten verbleven in maart 2025
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
Negatief: Communicatie

Great family fun!

Last minute booking for family with two boys (ages 8 & 11) over Thanksgiving break. Fantastic location, family loved the pool and game room. Everything was clean and we kept all food in the refrigerator due to notices posted in elevator regarding rat infestation. However, it seemed like a neighbor who lives there and doesn’t want vacationers on the property. We didn’t have any trouble with critters or bugs but I gave two stars because when we let the property manager know he simply didn’t text back.
5 nachten verbleven in november 2024
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

Beautiful ocean view and perfect location

My daughter and I visited the island for 2 weeks to help my son move back to the mainland. The condo was well equipped, location was perfect, beautiful ocean view, large lanai and comfortable beds. Also loved that this condo complex has an elevator. Only negative comment I have is that the A/C is on a 2 hour timer and on hot nights it was uncomfortable sleeping. Ended up calling the managing agent and they brought fans that day which helped. I’ve stayed at 3 other condos on the island in the past 2 years and this was by far my favorite. Would definitely rent again if I ever get the chance to go back.
15 nachten verbleven in augustus 2023
Geverifieerde beoordeling

6/10 – Matig

Positief: Inchecken, communicatie en locatie
Negatief: Netheid, accuraatheid advertentie
Nice location but the condo was a bit outdated with dirt on walls where the lights switches are and door handles. The master bath had a very chipped stool, cabinet doors that wouldn’t shut so you bust your leg on them and electric Outlets in bathrooms didn’t work. The washer rubber around the door was nasty, moldy. Just thought for the price it should have been more updated.
4 nachten verbleven in juli 2025