Soaking Tub House Lots Parking Terra Nova Freedom Factory Myakka City Bradenton
Unwind in our spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom country home. The perfect sanctuary for families or friends looking to escape the city’s hustle and bustle. Nestled in a peaceful rural setting, you’ll enjoy the solitude of nature while remaining just 15 minutes away from the vibrant dining and amenities of Lakewood Ranch. Minutes from the Freedom Factory, TerraNova Equestrian Center, and Hunsader Farms. Come experience the best of Florida country living with all the modern conveniences nearby!
☞ King bed ☞ Parking - onsite, up to 6 cars or trailer parking available ☞ BBQ - propane gas ☞ Fully equipped + starter supplies stocked kitchen ☞ Self check-in ☞ Luggage storage available ☞ Onsite washer + dryer ☞ Air conditioning ☞ Soaking Bathtub with working jets ☞ Minimum age to book is 25 years old.
》35 mins to Sarasota/Bradenton Airport 》15 mins to Terra Nova 》15 mins to Freedom Factory 》10 mins to Hunsader Farms 》10 mins to TreeUmph! Adventure 》15 mins to Premier Sports Campus
Enjoy the peace of the country without sacrificing the comforts of home. Our split-floor-plan layout is ideal for families or groups of friends, offering space to gather and room to breathe. The heart of the home is the open living area, anchored with an oversized flat-screen TV allowing for game days or movie marathons. In the kitchen, you'll find everything you need to get started. We pride ourselves on comfort for our rental guests every bed features breathable 100% cotton sheets and an abundance of extra pillows. The master suite is a true highlight, boasting a King bed and an impressive en-suite bathroom where you can choose between a relaxing soaking tub or a quick refresh in the walk-in shower. Bring the whole crew and the gear! Our home features a long, private driveway and a one-car garage, providing ample space to securely park a boat, horse trailer, motorcycle, or utility trailer.
Why stay in a cramped hotel when you can bring the whole team (and the trailer!) to our country retreat?
We are centrally located minutes from the region’s premier venues: >TerraNova Equestrian Center. Ideal for riders and trainers. >Freedom Factory & Bradenton Motorsports Park. Perfect for racing teams and spectators. >Premier Sports Campus. The ultimate spot for soccer and lacrosse families. >Hunsader Farms for the famous October Pumpkin Festival!
With a long driveway for your trailers and a split floor plan for privacy after a long day of competition, we offer the convenience and space that event travelers need.
Vergelijkbare accommodaties
Charming and peaceful country home on 5 acres. Welcome to paradise!
Myakka City
Charming and peaceful country home on 5 acres. Welcome to paradise!
Je kunt dit vakantiehuis in een landelijke omgeving vinden naast een golfbaan in Myakka City. Heb je zin in een actieve uitstap? Neem dan een kijkje bij Premier Sports Campus at Lakewood Ranch en TreeUmph! Adventure Course. Wie liever in alle rust van het natuurschoon in de omgeving geniet, is bij Nathan Benderson Park en Staatspark Myakka River aan het juiste adres. Mote Science Education Aquarium en Dakin Dairy Farms zijn ook zeker het bezoeken waard. Ontdek de wateractiviteiten in de omgeving. Er zijn namelijk tal van faciliteiten in de buurt, bijvoorbeeld voor kajakken en zwemmen. Je kunt ook de natuur in trekken en fietsen en jagen. Bekijk onze reisgids voor Myakka City
Sarasota, Florida (SRQ-Internationale luchthaven Sarasota-Bradenton) - 39 min. rijden
Restaurants
Rosa Fiorelli Winery
11 min. rijden
The Concession Golf Club and Residences
8 min. rijden
Dakin Dairy Farm
7 min. rijden
Broken Swords Tavern
4 min. rijden
Coats Farm Produce
12 min. rijden
Veelgestelde vragen
Zijn huisdieren welkom bij Soaking Tub House Lots Parking Terra Nova Freedom Factory Myakka City Bradenton?
Nee, huisdieren zijn bij deze accommodatie niet toegestaan.
Wat kost het om bij Soaking Tub House Lots Parking Terra Nova Freedom Factory Myakka City Bradenton te parkeren?
Je kunt ter plaatse parkeren bij de accommodatie.
Hoe laat kan ik inchecken bij Soaking Tub House Lots Parking Terra Nova Freedom Factory Myakka City Bradenton?
Je kunt vanaf 16.00 uur inchecken.
Tot hoe laat kan ik bij Soaking Tub House Lots Parking Terra Nova Freedom Factory Myakka City Bradenton uitchecken?
Je dient uiterlijk om 10.00 uur uit te checken.
Waar ligt Soaking Tub House Lots Parking Terra Nova Freedom Factory Myakka City Bradenton?
Dit vakantiehuis sportieve dit vakantiehuis in Myakka City ligt binnen 15 km afstand van TreeUmph! Adventure Course, Dakin Dairy Farms en Staatspark Myakka River. Ook Premier Sports Campus at Lakewood Ranch en Premier Sports Campus liggen binnen 15 km afstand.
Beoordelingen
Beoordelingen over Soaking Tub House Lots Parking Terra Nova Freedom Factory Myakka City Bradenton
10
Uitzonderlijk
Alle weergegeven beoordelingen zijn gebaseerd op echte gastenervaringen. Alleen reizigers die een verblijf bij ons hebben geboekt, kunnen een beoordeling indienen. We verifiëren beoordelingen op basis van onze richtlijnen en plaatsen alle beoordelingen, of ze nu positief of negatief zijn.Meer informatieOpent in een nieuw venster
10
Netheid
9,6
Locatie
Gastenscore: 10 - Uitstekend. 11 van 11 beoordelingen
10 - Uitstekend
11
Gastenscore: 8 - Goed. 0 van 11 beoordelingen
8 - Goed
0
Gastenscore: 6 - Redelijk. 0 van 11 beoordelingen
6 - Redelijk
0
Gastenscore: 4 - Matig. 0 van 11 beoordelingen
4 - Matig
0
Gastenscore: 2 - Ontzettend slecht. 0 van 11 beoordelingen
2 - Ontzettend slecht
0
Beoordelingen
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Brian H.
12 feb 2025
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
Winter Break
Great place to stay
8 nachten verbleven in februari 2025
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Robert K.
22 apr 2026
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
Lovely home with all the necessary amenities
7 nachten verbleven in april 2026
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Jared G.
6 mei 2025
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
Great place to get away
Everything you could want in a home away from home, very comfortable and tidy
3 nachten verbleven in mei 2025
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Donald G.
2 mrt 2026
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
The amenities were above average and we enjoyed being able to walk through the neighborhood. The beds were comfortable and the live flowers were a nice touch.
14 nachten verbleven in februari 2026
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
john f.
17 mrt 2025
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
First time on Fl west coast
The house was very comfortable. Nice to have TVs in the bedroom and washer and dryer. Would definitely stay here again
6 nachten verbleven in maart 2025
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Melissa R.
10 nov 2024
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
Mod Nationals
We stayed here because we were at Bradenton Motorsports. Very close and easy to get to. Also lots of good places to stop on the way to and from the track.
3 nachten verbleven in november 2024
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
William F.
15 feb 2026
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
Our host was more than welcoming and attentive in responding to my messages.
4 nachten verbleven in februari 2026
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
David S.
6 feb 2026
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
Host was great at communications. House was very clean & very nice. Thanks again Jeff!
7 nachten verbleven in januari 2026
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Robert L.
18 feb 2025
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
Great place and location
Great place and location. Had everything we needed in a location 10 minutes from the wedding venue we attended. 10 -15 minutes away from anything we could want or need. Plenty of TVs and great Internet access. Nice kitchen. Great communication.
3 nachten verbleven in februari 2025
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Carole G.
28 jan 2025
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
Excellent stay!
Our hosts had everything we needed for a pleasant stay in their property. Excellent communication. Nicely decorated and supplied. We will come again next time at Terranova Equestrian! Thank you