Salisbury hideaway with courtyard and Nespresso in Christchurch
Relax in a stylish one-bedroom townhouse on Salisbury Street, with a private fenced courtyard, unlimited fibre Wi-Fi and a full kitchen with Nespresso. A queen bedroom and optional sofa bed make this a practical base for up to three guests. Enjoy nearby cafes and city outings, then return to your own lounge and in-home laundry. Sofa-bed setup conditions apply.
The home includes a queen bedroom, one bathroom, a lounge with a sofa bed and a fully equipped kitchen with oven, microwave, dishwasher and Nespresso machine. Air conditioning, heating, Wi-Fi and a washer-dryer are provided, together with linen and towels.
The fenced courtyard has artificial lawn and outdoor seating. For bookings of up to two guests, using the sofa bed requires an additional NZD 20 linen and setup fee; this is included for a three-guest booking. Please arrange sofa-bed use at least one day before arrival.
Guest access Private use of the townhouse and fenced courtyard. Public street parking is available nearby, subject to availability.
Location and transport A one-way Salisbury Street location with local coffee and convenience shopping nearby, and central Christchurch within easy reach. Walk to local cafes and explore the city from Salisbury Street. Free public street parking is shared with other road users and cannot be reserved.
Important information PLEASE REMIND: Sofa-bed is available for extra $20, please let us know at least one day before your stay and put it back after using.
HOUSE RULES: NO FOOD IN THE BEDROOM, please enjoy your meals in the dining/lounge area only
NO SHOES INDOORS
NO SMOKERS!
Please do not use towels to clean any surfaces or items otherwise extra charges may apply to cover additional laundry fees
The cleaning fee covers a general clean of the entire house and the provision of fresh linen and towels. If additional deep cleaning is required to return the house to the original condition, this will be charged at NZD$30 per hour.
Thank you! I would really appreciate if you could follow the below house rules 1: Parties and events are strictly prohibited 2: Late check-out is not allowed unless approved in advance, a fee of NZD 50 per hour(plus GST) will apply 3: Please keep generally clean 4: Load the dishwasher and run a fast cycle before checking out 5: Switch off all appliances when you are out 6: Guests are kindly requested to take off their shoes inside and place them by the door
deze villa ligt in de wijk Centrum van Christchurch in Christchurch. Als je zin hebt in een leuke activiteit, kun je een kijkje nemen bij Lyttelton Harbour. Geniet je liever op een rustige manier van de natuur? Ga dan naar Hagley Park of Sumner Beach. Margaret Mahy Playground en The Piano: Centre for Music and the Arts zijn ook zeker het bezoeken waard. Bekijk onze reisgids voor Christchurch
Te Pae Christchurch Convention and Exhibition Centre
10 min. lopen - 0.9 km
Christchurch Casino
11 min. lopen - 1.0 km
Lokaal vervoer
Station Christchurch - 12 min. rijden
Christchurch International Airport (CHC) - 19 min. rijden
Restaurants
Pomeroy's Old Brewery Inn
11 min. lopen
Market Place
11 min. lopen
Child Sister
9 min. lopen
Rangoon Ruby
7 min. lopen
Casa Publica
9 min. lopen
Veelgestelde vragen
Zijn huisdieren welkom bij Salisbury hideaway with courtyard and Nespresso in Christchurch?
Nee, huisdieren zijn bij deze accommodatie niet toegestaan.
Wat kost het om bij Salisbury hideaway with courtyard and Nespresso in Christchurch te parkeren?
Bij deze accommodatie kun je niet parkeren.
Hoe laat kan ik inchecken bij Salisbury hideaway with courtyard and Nespresso in Christchurch?
Je kunt vanaf 15.00 uur inchecken.
Tot hoe laat kan ik bij Salisbury hideaway with courtyard and Nespresso in Christchurch uitchecken?
Je dient uiterlijk om 10.00 uur uit te checken.
Waar ligt Salisbury hideaway with courtyard and Nespresso in Christchurch?
Deze villa ligt in Centrum van Christchurch, binnen 15 minuten lopen van Barbadoes Street Cemetery en Hagley Park. Ook Pegasus House en Bealey Avenue liggen binnen 10 minuten lopen.